» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg, Michael Milken, Isabelle Dervaux (Illustrator)

About this title: Part of the outreach efforts of CaP CURE, Michael Milken's not-for-profit group dedicated to fighting prostate cancer, "The Taste for Living" offers a guide to identifying the foods known to help fight cancer, presenting ways to eat more of them--without sacrificing taste. 70+ recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £17.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear and light smudging on the back. Spine straight, binding tight; inside pages are crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Lucas Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £38.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Squre Binding, Light Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer new book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg, Michael Milken

price: £47.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! DJ has some shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer new book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg, Michael Milken

price: £47.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! Some bumped corners &/or cover edges. DJ has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting... used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting...

price: £55.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Printed in Italy. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £61.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 0034403080567

Description: Like New. #1506 Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg, Michael Milken

price: £7.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £8.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Very Good. The book is Quite clean and clear in its shelfworn dust cover, it is free from any foreign markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £10.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Very Good. Binding is in excellent condition. Slight shelf wear on cover. Minimal markings. Clean and readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £19.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Good. 24hr ship! Very nice condition book with minor exterior wear. Pages crisp, clean with no markings/food stains. No dust jacket or would be listed as 'very good' or better. Always courteous and honest service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadGrad Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £20.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Very Good. 24hr ship! Very nice condition book with some edge wear and corner rubbing to DJ. Pages clean with no markings/food stains. A couple small tears on edge of DJ. Corner clipped top page 1. Always courteous and honest service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadGrad Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer used book

The Taste for Living Cookbook: Mike Milken's Favorite Recipes for Fighting Cancer

by Beth Ginsberg; Michael Milken

price: £26.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cap Cure Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780966080568 ISBN: 0966080564

Description: Like New. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Nice dj. Inscription on inside cover. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.