» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Norman Taylor, Ann Reilly, Gordon P Dewolf

About this title: Flowering shrubs are the belles of the garden ball. Along with such stars as rhododendrons, azaleas, lilacs, and spirea, many other great shrubs for all parts of the country are included in this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Trade) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Trade) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Uk Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN (TRADE) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN (TRADE) in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1086605 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman, And Reilly, Ann, And Dewolf

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Gordon P. Dewolf

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Gordon P. Dewolf

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date published: 1990-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Pages stained slightly; cover worn on edges Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Norman Taylor

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman, and Reilly, Ann, and Dewolf, Gordon P

price: £6.11

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Gordon P. Dewolf

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date published: 1990-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman, and Reilly, Ann, and Dewolf, Gordon P

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Gordon P. Dewolf

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

by Taylor, Norman

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Trade) Date published: 01/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Reilly, Ann (Consulting Editor)

price: £7.44

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CHAnticleer Press (Houghtoun Mifflin), Boston Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Near Mint. Based on 1961 edition by Norman Taylor, "Taylor's encyclopedia of Gardening, fourth edition. Flowering shrubs includ: 70 shrubs, expert advice on selecting, planting and maintaining of the right plants foryour garden, a climate zone map and hardiness rating chart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman

price: £7.84

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman

price: £9.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs

by Taylor, Norman

price: £9.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Guides to Gardening, Vol. 7)

by Reilly, Ann; Hughes, Amy (Editor)

price: £10.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

price: £25.13

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs (Taylor's Pocket Guides)

price: £26.31

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395522479 ISBN: 0395522471

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.