» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Between Brothers and Sisters

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

About this title: In the bestselling tradition of The Family of Man, Between Brothers and Sisters presents a rich and revealing portrait of siblings young and old. 200 black-and-white photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by Adele Faber~Elaine Mazlish

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by Adele Faber Elaine Mazlish

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by Faber, Adele / Mazlish, Elaine

price: £9.74

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear, scuffs, small tear. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by Faber, A.

price: £10.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0399135049 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers & Sisters

by Faber

price: £7.52

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: putnam's

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Vg hb with end paper repairs / vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £10.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers & Sisters; a Celebration of Life's Most Enduring Relationship

by Faber, Adele And Mazlish, Elaine

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Putnams; NY; 1989; 1st ed.

Description: Sm. 4to; 189pp; b&w fotos throughout; sm. name sticker inside front coverelse NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers & Sisters a Celebration of Life's Most Enduring Relationships

by Faber, Adele & Elaine Mazlish

price: £22.51

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0399135049. VG+ HC in G+ DJ now in acid free brodart jacket cover-DJ shows chips tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

price: £25.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £32.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399135049 ISBN 13: 9780399135040 bk# 31.4. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £40.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Between Brothers and Sisters

by A. Faber

price: £72.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135040 ISBN: 0399135049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.