|
available COPIES
About this title: In the bestselling tradition of The Family of Man, Between Brothers and Sisters presents a rich and revealing portrait of siblings young and old. 200 black-and-white photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Between Brothers and Sisters
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
Adele Faber~Elaine Mazlish
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
Adele Faber Elaine Mazlish
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
Faber, Adele / Mazlish, Elaine
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear, scuffs, small tear. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
Faber, A.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Near Fine jacket. 0399135049 near Fine. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Between Brothers & Sisters
by
Faber
Edition: ns
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: putnam's
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Vg hb with end paper repairs / vg dj. read more
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Between Brothers & Sisters; a Celebration of Life's Most Enduring Relationship
by
Faber, Adele And Mazlish, Elaine
Publisher: Putnams; NY; 1989; 1st ed.
Description: Sm. 4to; 189pp; b&w fotos throughout; sm. name sticker inside front coverelse NF/NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palos Books Ltd.,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers & Sisters a Celebration of Life's Most Enduring Relationships
by
Faber, Adele & Elaine Mazlish
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0399135049. VG+ HC in G+ DJ now in acid free brodart jacket cover-DJ shows chips tears to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boomer's Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399135049 ISBN 13: 9780399135040 bk# 31.4. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Between Brothers and Sisters
by
A. Faber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135040
ISBN: 0399135049
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=657403&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|