» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Technical Drawing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E Giesecke

About this title: For courses in Engineering Graphics/Technical Drawing and Drafting/Technical Sketching. This authoritative text dominates the market by offering the best coverage of basic graphics principles and an unmatched set of fully machinable working drawings. Its practical, well illustrated, step-by-step explanations of procedures have successfully ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Technical Drawing Problems (Series 1)

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780023427701 ISBN: 0023427701

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing (Hardcover)

by Giesecke Frederick E.

price: £4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan co., $1.99 Date Published: 01/01/1940

Description: Used-Very Good. 19664-KD-off- HARDCOVER with no Dust jacket Light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780023427701 ISBN: 0023427701

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1056 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke; Etc

price: £5.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing (4th Edition 7th Printing)

by Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. (1964 edition Not 1965) Name written inside cover and first page in Red magic marker, the first few 2 or 3 pages also show age spots or something, rest of pages look great but do have some underlining in some areas, binding is tight, outside looks very old, used and scuffed, spine does have a reading crease but it is good and sturdy, not a very pretty book and not in the best of condition but very usable. (This is the 1964 edition Not the 1965) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke/Mitchell/Spencer/Hill

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillian Company

Description: Good. B000PGXIFI Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780023426056 ISBN: 0023426055

Description: Good. 9th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Etc

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Etc

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: A good reading copy only. Bottom part of binder has a tear. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Etc

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Etc

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 868 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing Problems (Series 1)

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780023427701 ISBN: 0023427701

Description: Good. 501-X. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023426056 ISBN: 0023426055

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023426056 ISBN: 0023426055

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780023426100 ISBN: 0023426101

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing Problems: Series 1

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Ha Rry C. Spencer

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780023427404 ISBN: 002342740X

Description: Good. Cover is scuffed. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technical Drawing Problems: Series 1

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Ha Rry C. Spencer

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780023427404 ISBN: 002342740X

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear; spine is creased. Some pages are written on in pencil. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Alva Mitchell, Ivan Leroy Hill, James E. Novak, John Thomas Dygdon, Shawna Lockhart, Henry Cecil Spencer

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780134619712 ISBN: 0134619714

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.