» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Gail Grant

About this title: From adagio to voyage, over 800 steps, movements, poses, and concepts are fully defined. A pronunciation guide and cross-references to alternate names for similar steps and positions also included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £11.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Thus Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Near FINE in None called for jacket. 8vo paperback, 3rd revised edition. 139pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Very light rub to cover edges else near FINE, a very clean and tight unread copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £3.38

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 137 pp. Shelfwear. Third, revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail Author Not Available Not Available

price: £9.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. Bnpublishing. Net Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960317 ISBN: 1607960311

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00156 pages) this book is printed on demand. from adagio to voyage, over 800 steps, movements, poses, and concepts are fully defined. a pronunciation guide and cross-references to alternate names for similar steps and positions that vary from the russian to the french or italian schools are also inva lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £10.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: www. bnpublishing. net ISBN-13: 9781607960317 ISBN: 1607960311

Description: New. 1607960311. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, INC., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, moderate bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, moderate crease to covers, moderate staining around edges, previous owner's name on FEP, clean copy, Great title for any class library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A28-10/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Good. 0486218430 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED presonal inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Good. 0486218430 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Gail Grant

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Technical manual and dictionary of classical ballet.

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d rev. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xiv, 127 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling and creasing. Light aging. No apparent markings throughout text. Binding intact-great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technique Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technique Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £5.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Dover 1967. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.27

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside book tight & clean. Cover has rubbing/scratches, edgewear/chips, corner wear/curls. Price sticker on back cover. Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Gail Grant

price: £6.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very Good. 0486218430 Thanks Z67I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet: Third Revised Edition used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet: Third Revised Edition

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Illustrated by Grant, Gail. Good. 0486218430. 139 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned pge dges. Bumped corners, minor edgeswear. No spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edges chipped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1967

Description: GOOD PLUS. 1967 Dover softcover. Slight cover wear, sound binding, A lot of notes on first couple of pages and last couple of pages, otherwise clean. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail Author And Illustrator

price: £6.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY; 1967

Description: 8vo, 127pgs. In pictoral softcover wrapper, VG cond inside and out. Negligible corner and spine end wear, very modest creas 1.5" to upper cover corner. Very presentable w/no markings inside whatsoever. Suitable for gift giving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet new book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet

by Grant, Gail

price: £6.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3