» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Technology Crossing Borders: The Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Louis T. Wells (Editor), Robert Stobaugh (Editor), Michael T. Yoshino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer and Management of International Technology Flows

price: £3.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0875841589. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Wells, Louis T. (Editor), And Stobaugh, Robert

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, and Management of...

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Like New. Shelf wear, clean, tight and bright, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Crossing Borders

by Louis T. Wells Jr., Michel A. Amsalem, Robert B. Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Crossing Borders

by Editor-Robert B. Stobaugh; Editor-Louis T. Wells

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders

price: £6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Very Good. 0875841589 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested an. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders

price: £7.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Stobaugh, Robert (Editor); Wells, Louis T., Jr. (Editor)

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Harvard Business School Press, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Amsalem, Michel A.; Wells, Louis T. Jr.; Stobaugh, Robert B.

price: £9.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: BOOK CONDITION NEAR FINE in D/J NEAR FINE jacket. PAGES CLEAN/ INSIDE/OUT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. unused book no writing or tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HENRY E LEHRICH, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, & Management of International Technology Flows

by Stobaugh, Robert (Editor); Wells, Louis T., Jr. (Editor)

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0875841589. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Crossing Borders: the Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Amsalem, Michel A. , And Stobaugh, Robert B. , And Wells, Louis T.

price: £11.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Mass Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780875841588 ISBN: 0875841589

Description: Good. No dust jacket. previous owners name on inside page. Unknown printing. xii, 329 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Mathieu, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Crossing Borders; the Choice, Transfer, and Management of International Technology Flows

by Stobaugh, Robert And Wells, Louis T. (Editors)

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pres Date Published: 1984

Description: Figures / Tables / Notes. 8vo; hc, 330+pp/indexed, Technology transfer: petrochemicals, textiles, paper, etc. in LDCs: Indonesia, Thailand, China, etc. Corp. Ex-lib, usual marks. Tight/bright/straight; overall VG+, No DJ, as issd read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.