|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Television and Child Development
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)
by
Evra, Judith Van
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. 0805848630. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Judith Van Evra
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. The book presents a well edited review and integration of current research findings from both communication and psychological literature to provide a comprehensive view of current media use by children and adolescents, and its impact on their developingtelevision continues to play a major role in the lives of most children and adolescents, but current research also reflects the explosive growth in new technologies and their widespread use by young people. integrating ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Evra, Judith Van
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: Very Good. 0805808582. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Evra, Judith Van
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: Very Good. Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 1990 Very Good Condition.....Has Note written or marking inside front cover 1B-R3-C2. read more
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc
Date Published: 1990-11
ISBN-13: 9780805805758
ISBN: 0805805753
Description: Fair. This book has no DJ, has some staining, and has some underlining. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805805758
ISBN: 0805805753
Description: Good. Ex-Library Inside pages are clean with no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tin Star Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Judith Van Evra
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum, Hillsdale
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: VG+. N spine crease, moderate edgewear, cornerwear. Small amount of pale yellow highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Evra, Judith Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805805758
ISBN: 0805805753
Description: Good. 0805805753 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; no marks on text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
86 Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith Page, and Van, Evra
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lea's Communication (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development Third Edition
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848649
ISBN: 0805848649
Description: New Paperback, (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: Very Good. No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development Third Edition
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith Page, and Van, Evra
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lea's Communication (Hardcover). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780805848632
ISBN: 0805848630
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)
by
Judith Van Evra
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development (Comunication Textbook Ser. )
by
Van Evra, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805808582
ISBN: 0805808582
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Television's significant role in the lives and socialization of children has been thoroughly documented. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Television and Child Development
by
Van Evra, Judith P.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: L. Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, N. J
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805805758
ISBN: 0805805753
Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xviii, 239 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scholars West,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |