» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Television and Child Development

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Television and Child Development

by Judith Page Van Evra

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series) new book

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)

by Evra, Judith Van

price: £47.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. 0805848630. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Judith Van Evra

price: £50.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. The book presents a well edited review and integration of current research findings from both communication and psychological literature to provide a comprehensive view of current media use by children and adolescents, and its impact on their developingtelevision continues to play a major role in the lives of most children and adolescents, but current research also reflects the explosive growth in new technologies and their widespread use by young people. integrating ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Evra, Judith Van

price: £6.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: Very Good. 0805808582. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £6.94

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Evra, Judith Van

price: £7.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: Very Good. Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 1990 Very Good Condition.....Has Note written or marking inside front cover 1B-R3-C2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £12.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780805805758 ISBN: 0805805753

Description: Fair. This book has no DJ, has some staining, and has some underlining. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £12.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805805758 ISBN: 0805805753

Description: Good. Ex-Library Inside pages are clean with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development

by Judith Van Evra

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum, Hillsdale Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: VG+. N spine crease, moderate edgewear, cornerwear. Small amount of pale yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Evra, Judith Van

price: £13.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805805758 ISBN: 0805805753

Description: Good. 0805805753 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development used book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £22.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series) used book

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £23.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith Page, and Van, Evra

price: £36.56

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lea's Communication (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £37.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £39.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development Third Edition new book

Television and Child Development Third Edition

by Judith Van Evra

price: £43.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848649 ISBN: 0805848649

Description: New Paperback, (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series) used book

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £58.42

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: Very Good. No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £60.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development Third Edition new book

Television and Child Development Third Edition

by Judith Van Evra

price: £77.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series) new book

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £77.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith Page, and Van, Evra

price: £79.22

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lea's Communication (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development new book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £81.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series) new book

Television and Child Development (Lea's Communication Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £84.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780805848632 ISBN: 0805848630

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Television and Child Development (Communication Textbook Series)

by Judith Van Evra

price: £5.78

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Television and Child Development (Comunication Textbook Ser. )

by Van Evra, Judith

price: £9.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805808582 ISBN: 0805808582

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Television's significant role in the lives and socialization of children has been thoroughly documented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Television and Child Development

by Van Evra, Judith P.

price: £22.54

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: L. Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, N. J Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805805758 ISBN: 0805805753

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xviii, 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars West, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?