» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Templars' secret island : the knights, the priest and the treasure

by Erling Haagensen, Henry Lincoln

About this title: Nearly 30 years ago, a television programme documentary programme about a tiny French village ended with the words: "something extraordinary is waiting to be found on the mountaintop ...and in the not too distant future, it will be". Rennes-le-Chateau, the village in the French Pyrenees, is world renowned. Bornholm is a tiny island in the Baltic ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen, Henry Lincoln

price: £5.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753822579 ISBN: 0753822571

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOL I Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £6.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOL I Date Published: 2002-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling & Lincoln, Henry Haagensen

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Unknown

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen

price: £6.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £6.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen

price: £6.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOL I Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841881904 ISBN: 1841881902

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in soft cover format, large 8vo, 194pp, photo illustrations, line drawings and diagrams; card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Templars' Secret Island

by Haagensen, Erling

price: £7.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry

price: £7.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 14/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781900624374 ISBN: 1900624370

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry

price: £8.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 14/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781900624374 ISBN: 1900624370

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry

price: £8.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Fine. Does the remote Baltic island of Bornholm hold the key to an ancient secret? A secret that links it to the enigmatic village of Rennes-le-Chateau in the French Pyrenees and the tunnels beneath Mount Sion in Jerusalem? What is its connection with the Templar Knights and what were they trying to hide on such a distant isle? Softcover, x, 194 pp., numerous b/w illustrations and color plates, 4 maps. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagemsen. Erling & Henry Lincoln

price: £9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Barnes & Noble paperback edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2002

Description: A brand new copy. 8vo. paperback. Secret societies. Science. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Templars' Secret Island

by Erling Haagensen, Henry Lincoln

price: £9.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780753822579 ISBN: 0753822571

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling, Henry Lincoln

price: £9.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: F/paperback; Barnes & Noble (2002), 12 mo., xi, 194 pp., illus., key, chrono., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; light edg soiling and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Lincoln, Henry; Haagensen, Erling

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732069 ISBN: 076073206X

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy! Bright and clean pages! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

price: £10.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear, sticker peel on fron of DJ; Pencil Price First Page; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear to bottom edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen And Henry Lincoln

price: £11.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: ISBN 0760732051. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book, with slight bumps and rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.