|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Truss Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Large format paperback, very good condition throughout, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781846680564
ISBN: 1846680565
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780241135211
ISBN: 0241135214
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London England
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780241135211
ISBN: 0241135214
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0241135214 Hardback Sticker with message to previous owner to inside cover. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of D/J. A Carrolian comic novel about mid-Victorian highbrows? About the ideals of Beauty, Art, Friendhsip, Gratitude and Serious Beards. The only wonder is that nobody though of it before. 241 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Truss Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 1996
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book-one slight crease to head of spine in a near fine plus dust jacket having a 3 mm tear to the top edge of the back flap. First edition, First printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New ed.
Publisher: Chivers Audio Books, Bath
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781405601009
ISBN: 1405601000
Description: VG audio book. 6 cassettes in cover. Read by Timothy West. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Very Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780241135211
ISBN: 0241135214
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781861977137
ISBN: 1861977131
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennyson's Gift
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780241135211
ISBN: 0241135214
Description: Very Good. Stamped otherwise very good in very good jacket; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|