|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Redfield offers a vision of other dimensions and deeper consciousness in this sequel to "The Celestine Prophecy", in which Charlene has disappeared in the Appalachian mountains.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Tenth Insight Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition very good+ in a very good+ d/w. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and the former owner's stamp on first fly leaf, this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean and bright, the book is tight and there are no other marks. All my books are carefully packed and sent the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight, Holding the Vision, Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
by
James Redfield
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/4" 236pp. Remainder mark to bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Further adventures of 'The Celestine Prophecy'. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: 1996. Warner. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6. 237pp. read more
|
|
The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780733800641
ISBN: 0733800645
Description: The Celstine journey continues with a vision that could chage your life. 236pp+ intro. Some speckling to covers but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
James Redfield
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Ex Library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight Holding the Vision an Experimental Guide
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
Description: Good. The insights found in the Celestine prophecy and The Tenth Insight have touched the lives of many millions of people: they are not theoretical. When we become aware of how they work, coincidences and serendipitous encounters increase for us. As our level of consciousness expands, our vision of the world is transformed, and we get a glimpse... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1996
Description: Further Adventures of The Celestine Prophecy. 237pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision
by
James Redfield
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: 1996
Description: 370pp. Illustrated card covers. New Publication. Mint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: As New. 0446519081 254 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
James Redfield
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover/Wrappers
Publisher: Warner Books, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: New in Very Good dust jacket. 0446519081. A Beautiful copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-although there is a little rubbing / handling to the covers of the wrapper. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 256 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: 23.7 x 16 x 2.3 cm. Hardback with D/J in good condition. First edition, first printing 1996 Warner Books. From the Publisher This is a hands-on guide written to help individuals and groups implement the ideas found in The Tenth Insight. It provides detailed explanations and exercises on Tenth Insight topics: previous lifetimes, soul groups, birth visions, the use of dreams and prayers, and the World Vision. From the Back Cover Millions have experienced the nine insights of The Celestine ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very Good. 0446519081 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy! ***IN DJ*** Book is nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for remainder mark on bottom page edges & indentations on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
d nissen,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
Redfield James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Used-Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
James Redfield
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting of notes throughout. read more
|
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
by
James Redfield
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446519083
ISBN: 0446519081
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
| | | | |