» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

About this title: Redfield offers a vision of other dimensions and deeper consciousness in this sequel to "The Celestine Prophecy", in which Charlene has disappeared in the Appalachian mountains.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Tenth Insight Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £1.53

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition very good+ in a very good+ d/w. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy

by Redfield, James

price: £5.11

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and the former owner's stamp on first fly leaf, this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean and bright, the book is tight and there are no other marks. All my books are carefully packed and sent the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight, Holding the Vision, Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy used book

The Tenth Insight, Holding the Vision, Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy

by James Redfield

price: £5.11

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/4" 236pp. Remainder mark to bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £6.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Further adventures of 'The Celestine Prophecy'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy

by Redfield, James

price: £12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: 1996. Warner. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6. 237pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £2.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780733800641 ISBN: 0733800645

Description: The Celstine journey continues with a vision that could chage your life. 236pp+ intro. Some speckling to covers but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

price: £3.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Ex Library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tenth Insight Holding the Vision an Experimental Guide

by Redfield, James

price: £5.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. The insights found in the Celestine prophecy and The Tenth Insight have touched the lives of many millions of people: they are not theoretical. When we become aware of how they work, coincidences and serendipitous encounters increase for us. As our level of consciousness expands, our vision of the world is transformed, and we get a glimpse... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £6.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996

Description: Further Adventures of The Celestine Prophecy. 237pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

price: £8.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1996

Description: 370pp. Illustrated card covers. New Publication. Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy

by Redfield, James

price: £16.10

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: As New. 0446519081 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision new book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

price: £17.80

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy new book

The Tenth Insight Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy

by Redfield, James

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover/Wrappers Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: New in Very Good dust jacket. 0446519081. A Beautiful copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-although there is a little rubbing / handling to the covers of the wrapper. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: 23.7 x 16 x 2.3 cm. Hardback with D/J in good condition. First edition, first printing 1996 Warner Books. From the Publisher This is a hands-on guide written to help individuals and groups implement the ideas found in The Tenth Insight. It provides detailed explanations and exercises on Tenth Insight topics: previous lifetimes, soul groups, birth visions, the use of dreams and prayers, and the World Vision. From the Back Cover Millions have experienced the nine insights of The Celestine ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very Good. 0446519081 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy! ***IN DJ*** Book is nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for remainder mark on bottom page edges & indentations on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield, James

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by Redfield James

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Used-Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting of notes throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision used book

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision

by James Redfield

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519083 ISBN: 0446519081

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10