» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Testament

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Testament, the

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553208108 ISBN: 0553208101

Description: Very Good. 0553208101 Tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Testament, the

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553208108 ISBN: 0553208101

Description: Very good. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Testament: a Novel used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805211153 ISBN: 0805211152

Description: Very Good. 0805211152 No dust jacket-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Testament: a Novel used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805211153 ISBN: 0805211152

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Good. Former Library book. No dust jacket.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Testament, the

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553208108 ISBN: 0553208101

Description: Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Testament: a Novel By Wiesel, Elie

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: New. Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: Fine. Price sticker on front cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Testament: a Novel used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805211153 ISBN: 0805211152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie:

price: £6.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover, 8vo., 346 pages. Publisher's remainder stripe on bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0671657461. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.20

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover, 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Text in English, French. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671657468 ISBN: 0671657461

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in wraps [light edgewear, rem. mark] 8vo 346pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.89

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671448331 Ex-Library 1981---First Printing by number line containing #1----Keywords: JEWS FICTION SOVIET UNION HISTORICAL----Good Condition hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) was removed, along with the library card pocket-----has library markings to title page. ------No Other Marks or Writing to Text block------Binding Is Sound------No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition---Very Good Dust Jacket Is in a Archival Dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Testament

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671448332 ISBN: 0671448331

Description: Good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. Text in English, French. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.