Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Testament
(149 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 346 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Testament, the
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553208108
ISBN: 0553208101
Description: Very Good. 0553208101 Tight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testament, the
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553208108
ISBN: 0553208101
Description: Very good. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805211153
ISBN: 0805211152
Description: Very Good. 0805211152 No dust jacket-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805211153
ISBN: 0805211152
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Good. Former Library book. No dust jacket.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Testament, the
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1982-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553208108
ISBN: 0553208101
Description: Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament: a Novel By Wiesel, Elie
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1990-07
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: New. Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: Fine. Price sticker on front cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805211153
ISBN: 0805211152
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie:
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Summit, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover, 8vo., 346 pages. Publisher's remainder stripe on bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0671657461. read more
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover, 346 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Text in English, French. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament: a Novel
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671657468
ISBN: 0671657461
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in wraps [light edgewear, rem. mark] 8vo 346pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
MS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671448331 Ex-Library 1981---First Printing by number line containing #1----Keywords: JEWS FICTION SOVIET UNION HISTORICAL----Good Condition hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) was removed, along with the library card pocket-----has library markings to title page. ------No Other Marks or Writing to Text block------Binding Is Sound------No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition---Very Good Dust Jacket Is in a Archival Dust ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Owl Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Testament
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671448332
ISBN: 0671448331
Description: Good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. Text in English, French. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadFish,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6622764&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|