|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this essay, Milan Kundera proves himself a brilliant defender of the moral rights of the artist and the respect due a work of art and its creator's wishes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Testaments Betrayed: An Essay in Nine Parts
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: Essay in Nine Parts, an
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: Essay in Nine Parts, an
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: An Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Fine read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed
by
Kundera, Milan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Third printing. Book is like new with similar dj in protective mylar wrapper. DJ is not price clipped and there is no remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Entropic Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM MUSIC FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY GENERAL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eleonore,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: A fine copy in price clipped dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: An Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers, Bottom right corner lightly bumped. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. Presentation to prev. owner written on half title page. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: Essay in Nine Parts, an
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: An Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan, and Asher, Linda (Translated by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked 1st ed. hardcover-appears as new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed-an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed
by
Milan Kundera
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed, an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan (Translated From The French By Asher, Linda)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: F/F. 0060171456. Out of print hardcover.; 280 pages. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: An Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan, and Asher, Linda (Translated by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Stated FIRST EDITION Very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daryl Beyers,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed
by
Kundera, Milan
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: HarperCollins, 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. 1st printing (with number sequence beginning with "1"). Translated by Linda Asher. FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind etc. ), with FINE dustjacket with the $24.00 price present. As new--unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agathon Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed. an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins [, New York
Date Published: 1995]
Description: First U.S. Edition. Translated from French by Linda Asher. Near fine in like DJ. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan; Asher, Linda (Translator)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Harper Collins, 1995, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good, read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Milan Kundera; Translator-Linda Asher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked, first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: New. 0060171456. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Milan Kundera
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060171452
ISBN: 0060171456
Description: Good. 0060171456 Dust jacket missing. Some light highlights on some pages otherwise a solid very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: Essay in 9 Parts
by
Kundera
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: PERENNIAL
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed: an Essay in Nine Parts
by
Kundera, Milan/ Asher, Linda
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERTRADE
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: FINE. read more
|
|
Testaments Betrayed
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060927516
ISBN: 0060927518
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |