» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780704332133 ISBN: 0704332132

Description: Very Good. Neat previous owner inscription on front endpaper [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £3.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Deductions from the photographic & written evidence of the Crucifixion & Resurrection of Jesus Christ. Includes several newspaper & magazine cuttings relating to the Shroud. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £3.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Quartet, 1978.

Description: 8vo paperback. 128 pp. B/w illus. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780704332133 ISBN: 0704332132

Description: QUARTET BOOKS, 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Book Condition: Very Good. #1289775 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud (Turin)

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780704332133 ISBN: 0704332132

Description: Published by Quartet Books in 1978. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8547690 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Good. Publisher: St. Martin's PressDate of Publication: 1978Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 0312793545 light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare Rodney

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet Books 1978 0704332140 ISBN-13: 9780704332140 ISBN: 0704332140

Description: A detailed account with illustrations, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £13.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Unlocking the secrets of 2000 years. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Ex-library copy with typical library markings. No underlining or highlighting. Tight binding. Boards have slight edge wear on the bottom, footband as well. Corners are bumped. Black line drawn across the top edge of the pages near the spine. Dust jacket has fading and library tag. Dust jacket is protected by a clear plastic cover. 128 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Testimony of the Shroud

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Firsr Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. Feldman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

by Rodney Hoare

price: £21.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Very good. Unlocking the secrets of 2000 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Testimony of the Shroud

price: £23.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312793548 ISBN: 0312793545

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.