» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teutonic Mythology (4 Vol. Set)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Teutonic Mythology (4 Vol. Set)

by Jacob Grimm

About this title: This monumental and pioneering work covers the whole range of the subject of mythology, from the very first recorded evidence to the late nineteenth century. Teutonic mythology is composed of a body of stories, on natural or supernatural and social phenomena, based on the religion of the ancient Teutons - a group that includes Germans, Anglo ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Teutonic Mythology: Volume Three (Translated From the Fourth Edition With Notes and Appendix)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £10.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. 1966, former owner taped edges (to protect exterior-no tears). good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition) used book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £11.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435480 ISBN: 0486435482

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology Volume III

by Jacob Grimm; Illustrator-James Steven Trans. : Stallybrass

price: £12.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. VOLUME III. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK, WITHDRAWN FROM A LIBRARY, WITH USUAL INSTITUATION MARKINGS; NO OTHER MARKINGS IN TEXT; LIGHT CRACKING TO HINGES. SOME WEAR & FRAYING TO COVER. A SOLID COPY. LOC: GRIMM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology, Volume III

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £12.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Softcover, fine, clean, unmarked pages and text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology, Volume 1

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £14.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover

Description: Good. B000KZ11XU used stamped text book. wear to exterior, otherwise clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teutonic Mythology, Volume III

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £14.78

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Republication of First Editio Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Trans. : Stallybrass, James Steven. Very Good/No Jacket. Used Tiny scrapes to tail of spine, slightly wear to bottom corner of front cover, small light waterstain to top corner of FEP. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition) used book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm; Translator-James Steven Stallybrass

price: £14.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780486435473 ISBN: 0486435474

Description: Good. Volume Two only. Note: This is the 1966 Dover edition with a purple cover (not the 2004 Dover Phoenix edition). Edge wear to cover, price sticker on front cover. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435473 ISBN: 0486435474

Description: New. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435480 ISBN: 0486435482

Description: New. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Teutonic Mythology (1882)

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £18.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217883153 ISBN: 021788315X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 4 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 4 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £19.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435497 ISBN: 0486435490

Description: New. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Volume I used book

Teutonic Mythology Volume I

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £19.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780486435466 ISBN: 0486435466

Description: Dover Publications 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 1 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 1 (Phoenix Edition)

by Jacob Grimm

price: £20.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435466 ISBN: 0486435466

Description: New. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 (Phoenix Edition)

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £20.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435473 ISBN: 0486435474

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition) new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 (Phoenix Edition)

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £20.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435480 ISBN: 0486435482

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 1 new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 1

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £20.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435466 ISBN: 0486435466

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2 new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 2

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £20.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435473 ISBN: 0486435474

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3 new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 3

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £20.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435480 ISBN: 0486435482

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 4 new book

Teutonic Mythology Vol. 4

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £21.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486435497 ISBN: 0486435490

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology, Volume 1

by Grimm, Jacob

price: £22.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Softcover, fine, clean, unmarked pages and text. vol 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology Volume 1

by Jacob Grimm

price: £22.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Dover, 1966. Volume 1, softcover. Stallybrass translation from the fourth edition. Text unmarked. Spine and covers uncreased. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Teutonic Mythology (1882)

by Grimm, Jacob, Author

price: £22.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217883153 ISBN: 021788315X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00424 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Teutonic Mythology new book

Teutonic Mythology

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl And Stallybrass

price: £25.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435473 ISBN: 0486435474

Description: New. This series is the most exhaustive compendium of German and Norse mythology and a milestone in the study of comparative mythology and religion. Volume II of the four-volume set includes: Wights and Elves, Giants, Creation, Trees and Animals, Sky and... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Teutonic Mythology new book

Teutonic Mythology

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl And Stallybrass

price: £25.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486435480 ISBN: 0486435482

Description: New. This series is an exhaustive compendium of German and Norse mythology and a milestone in the study of comparative mythology and religion. Indispensable for students and scholars of folklore, cultural history, and literature. Volume III of the four-vo... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teutonic Mythology, in Four Volumes; Volume IV

by Jacob Grimm

price: £26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Volume 4 only. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.