» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Textbook of automatic pistols

by R. K. Wilson, Ian V. Hogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols: Being a Treatise on the History, Development and Functioning of a Modern Military Self-Loading Pistol.....1884-1935

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Small-Arms Technical Publishing Co., Platersville Sc Date Published: 1943

Description: b/w Illustration. Very good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In red cloth with gilt titling, fading at spine, name to inside cover, 8vo, 349pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by R. K Wilson

price: £14.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780853684800 ISBN: 0853684804

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by R. K Wilson

price: £14.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853684800 ISBN: 0853684804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by R.K. Wilson / Ian V. Hogg

price: £17.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811717380 ISBN: 0811717380

Description: ISBN 0811717380. Hardback. Later Printing. Good condition book, with some browning and soiling to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock, slight bowing to covers, minor rubs and bumps to cover corners, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, closed tears, rubs and creases to edges, some browning and soiling to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight smoky odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols: Being a Treatise on the History, Development and Functioning...1884-1935

by Wilson, R.K.

price: £20.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firearms Classics Library Date Published: 1999

Description: Reprint of the 1943 ed. Full leather with gilt stamping, all edges gilt, silk endpapers. Light scratch on front cover, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R.K. And Hogg, Ian V. :

price: £21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Small Arms Technical Publishing Company, Plantersville Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The standard work on the development of the semi-automatic pistol. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Some slight discoloration of the boards; name to front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by R.K. Wilson

price: £22.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BOUND Publisher: PALLADIUM PRESS, BERMINGHAM, ALABAMA Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Hard bound with brown cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with black and white pictures and drawings. Has 349 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £22.91

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Palladium Press, Birmingham Alabama Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine. Rusty red leather binding with gold gilt lettering, cover design and paper edges. Reprint of 1943 edition. Unread and clean-no writing or marks inside. One 2" faint mark on front cover and minor indentations on gilt paper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R K

price: £23.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS + ISBN-13: 9780811717380 ISBN: 0811717380

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, Rk

price: £26.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown Leather Publisher: Palladium Press, Birmingham, Alabama Date Published: 1999

Description: Illus. As New. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is part of the Firearms Classics Library. 349pp. Bound in brown leather with gilt decorations and aeg. Endpapers of a salmon silk moire and with matching satin ribbon bookmarker. The binding is tight, as if it hasn't been read previously. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson

price: £28.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Odysseus, United States Of America

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Leather. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st by this publisher. What a beautiful book. Brown colored leather with gilt on the outer edges of the pages with a ribbon to mark the page you are reading. The book has little to no signs of wear. Still in shrinkwrap...Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R. K

price: £28.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Quarter Leather Publisher: Wolfe Publishing Co., Prescott, AZ Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark brown leather spine with gilt lettering and cloth boards. All page edges gilt. Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols (Library Classics Series)

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £31.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: New. 0935632891 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/JJ1-157. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols. [Being a Treatise on the History, Development and Functioning of a Modern Military Self-Loading Pistol...Their Evolvement Into the Sub-Machine Gun...Light Machine Gun. 1884-1935

by Wilson, R.K.

price: £31.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firearms Classics Library, [Palladium Press], [Birmingham, AL] Date Published: 1999

Description: 8vo. [10], xi, [1], 349, [1] pp. Frntsp., numerous plates, photos, text illusts. Brown calf, gilt decrtd & lettrd, raised bands, a.e.g., silk endpapers, F. First Firearms Classics edition of this excellent treatise, first published in 1943. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, A. N.

price: £31.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co, Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: Fine. Limited edition, #1413/1500. Half leather and cloth binding. Aeg, silk marker. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols (Library Classics Series)

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £32.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: New. 0935632891 Wolfe Publishing Company hardcover, 1990, limited edition, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £34.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Palladium Press, Birmingham Date Published: 1999

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R.K.

price: £35.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Small-arms Technical Publishing Company Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. Good. worn cover (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £35.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: Palladium Press, Birmingham, AL Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R K; Hogg, Ian V

price: £36.54

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780853684800 ISBN: 0853684804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Pp 378"this detailed history of the development of the automatic pistol is already recognised as the standard study of the subject". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

by Wilson, R. K.

price: £37.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LEATHER Publisher: FIREARMS CLASSIC LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781122842655 ISBN: 1122842651

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols (Library Classics Series)

by R. K. Wilson

price: £41.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: Fine. LIMITED EDITION #1173 OF OUT 1500 COPIES, Like new, clean & crisp, no markings on pages, gilded page edges in perfect condition, gold ribbon bookmark attached We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols (Library Classics Series)

by R. K. Wilson

price: £43.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols

price: £48.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853684800 ISBN: 0853684804

Description: Good. By R. K Wilson; ISBN: 0853684804; Pub. : Stackpole Books; Pub. Date: 1975; Media: Unknown Binding; Hardcover. Major damage to the dust jacket although the central front portion is still OK. All else is excellent. by R. K Wilson; ISBN: 0853684804; Pub. : Stackpole Books; Pub. Date: 1975; Media: Unknown Binding; Hardcover. Major damage to the dust jacket although the central front portion is still OK. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Automatic Pistols (Library Classics Series)

by R. K. Wilson

price: £56.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wolfe Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935632897 ISBN: 0935632891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.