» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Theatre in My Blood: A Biography of John Cranko

by John Percival

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £7.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Franklin Watts, 1983, 1st edition, octavo, 248pp. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £7.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages unmarked & clean; firmly in pale blu ecloth; with illustrated jacket, lightly torn along front top. Theatre Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £7.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Fine. Publisher: Franklin WattsDate of Publication: 1983Binding: hard coverEdition: Illustrated. Condition: New in fine dust jacket. Brand New Hardcover is excellent condition. some shelf wear to dust jacket; otherwise this book is Brand New. Ships daily from NC. Description: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizebooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Theatre in My Blood

by Percival, John

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Franklin Watts Incorporated, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: ESABY. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0531098001 VG/G DJ EDGEWORN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Theatre in My Blood

by Percival, John

price: £8.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Grolier Publishing, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Hard Cover. VG: Lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/VG: Bumped Edges, lt Shelfscuff. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by John Percival

price: £9.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Good. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood

by Percival, John

price: £9.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watts, 1983

Description: Hardcover, Vg/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood; a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £9.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very Good in Very Good in mylar sleeve jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 8-1/2" x 5-1/2", 248 pages. Illustrated by photographs. First American edition. Binding is Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket, protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £9.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Light blue cloth over boards, with silver titles on spine in a very good dustjacket. Slight edgewear to the book and jacket the only flaw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cereal City Books, MI, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Theatre in My Blood-a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £10.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Watts 1983. DJ Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood; a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £13.08

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very Good. 0531098001 Light wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £13.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Franklin Watts 1983.

Description: ISBN: 0-531-0980. Very Good. in J Very Good dj. 248 pages; dj in mylar (unclipped)Appendices, index. Percival, dance critic for the The Times in London, analyzes Cranko's life and work, from being the youngest choreographer for the Royal Ballet, to his... 042671. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood

by Percival, John

price: £13.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 245 pages, index, sources, ballets of John Cranko. biography of the brilliant young choreagrapher who died at age of 45. DJ has some rubbing and very minor shelf wear, interior is fine-clean with no marks. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £14.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watts, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £16.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Franklin Watts, 1983. 8vo. Blue paper over boards, dust jacket. vii, 248pp. Illustrations. Fine/near fine. Handsome first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £18.05

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts (New York), 1983.

Description: vii + 248 pp. Photos, appendices, index. "John Cranko's sudden death at the age of 45, in 1973, robbed not only ballet but also the theatre of an original, amusing, moving, and unpredictable talent. " Hardcover in price-clipped dj. Light wear at dj extremities, else VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inter alia books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by John Percival

price: £18.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £19.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: A comprehensive account of Cranko's life and work, from his work in the Royal Ballet to his untimely death at age 45. Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £19.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts,, NY: Date Published: 1983.

Description: 248pp. VG+ / Slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £19.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc.,, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: 248 pages, 16 plates, cloth, dust jacket, ex-library, lacks rear blank endpaper else very good. From the Stuttgart Ballet website: 'John Cranko was born on August 15, 1927 in Rustenburg, South Africa. He received his dance education mainly at the University of Cape Town, where he also choreographed his first ballet to Stravinsky's Suite from The Soldier's Tale. In 1946, he continued his studies at the Sadler's Wells School in London and shortly afterwards became a member of the Sadler's Wells ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood; a Biography of John Cranko

by Percival, John

price: £19.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: vii, 248p., b/w illus., dj. Biography of this ballet dancer, choreographer and director. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood

by John Percival

price: £23.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Herbert Press Ltd Date Published: 1983-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780906969045 ISBN: 0906969042

Description: Very Good. The Herbert Press 1983 1st edition. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Blue Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages Clean with no marks. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by John Percival

price: £26.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatre in My Blood: a Biography of John Cranko

by John Percival

price: £34.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098004 ISBN: 0531098001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.