|
available COPIES
About this title: Wishing to change his morning routine, Theodore Mouse uses his bed for a boat and sails off on a trip around the world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Paperback in average to good condition. Owners name on first page with a couple of marks other pages clean. Minor creasing to cover. 1983 A Golden Storyland Book. Wishing to change his morning routine, Theodore Mouse uses his bed for a boat and sails off on a trip around the world. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Card
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Description: Lucinda Mcqueen. Near Fine. No Jacket. Undated c. 1983. A Golden Storyland Book. Pictorial card wraps. Delightful colour pictures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H4o Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Very Good. 24 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Golden Super Shape Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Golden Super Shape Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 24 p. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb30 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Very Good. -L---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 24 p. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. b210nly read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Good. ---Approx. 10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Little Golden Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Good. Hardback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Golden Super Shape Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela; Illust Lucinda Mcqueen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrigold Press 1983
Description: NEW 8vo unpag illust paperback without former owners' names, priced accordingly. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela; Illust Lucinda Mcqueen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrigold Press 1983
Description: NEW 8vo unpag illust paperback without former owners' names, priced accordingly. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307303288
ISBN: 0307303284
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. wrinkled spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 24 p. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Merrigold Press
ISBN-13: 9780307303288
ISBN: 0307303284
Description: Very Good. 0307303284 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea (Golden Super Shape Book)
by
Michaela Muntean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea a Little Little Golden Book 6
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western
Description: Very Good. B00136KHAS * HARDBACK * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea; Little Golden Book, 201-55
by
Muntean, Michaela. Mcqueen, Lucinda, Illustrator
Edition: Edition Not Stated.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Book/Western Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Lucinda McQueen. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. One of a series of eight Little Golden Book titles produced expecially for Chick-fil-a. Hard Cover, No DJ, Pictorial Boards, unpaginated, about 24 pages. Binding is tight; foil backstrip is intact, colors are bright; tiny bump to upper corners; tiny rub to corner tips; tiny rub to head and tail of spine; slight wear to front gutter; four small pink spots on front cover; hint of edge wear; pages are very clean, no marks to ... read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307601988
ISBN: 0307601986
Description: Lucinda McQueen. Good+ Moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine, scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press / Western Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: McQueen, Lucinda. Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear to spine. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: McQueen, Lucinda. Very Good. No Jacket. Little Golden Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. 201-45, A Edition. There is minor wear and minor bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, Golden Book gold sticker on front cover. It looks like another book cover stuck to the back and was pulled off leaving remainder from the other book cover (1/2" x 1"). read more
|
|
Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
by
Muntean, Michaela
Binding: Library
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307020154
ISBN: 0307020150
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition! ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6643263&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|