» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Theodore Roosevelt, fighting patriot.

by Clara Judson (Ingram)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Theodore Roosevelt Fighting Patriot

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7["-9[" tall. Picture and in-depth description available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett

Description: G/NONE. Typical library marks, some yellowing and wear, library tape on spine; Ex-Lib; Tall 8vo; Black/white (studio) tm childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theodore Roosevelt Fighting Patriot

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardback Publisher: Follett Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear to spine ends and points. Library marks on cover and end pages else text is clean and unmarked. Binding is straight and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt Fighting Patriot

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. "Readers Copy; 1953. X-library book, lots of wear. Illus. cover (T.R. on horseback) has frayed edges, tape on spine. Pocket ifc along with black out marks. Front blank page torn out. Black out lines back of title pg & pg facin it. Some underlining in pencil " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt: Fighting Patriot

by Clara Ingram Judson; Illustrator-Lorence F. Bjorklund

price: £7.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Book Co Date Published: 1953-06 ISBN-13: 9780695485405 ISBN: 0695485407

Description: Fair. Fair+ hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Frontis has scribbling on picture. Some page edge soiling marks. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing. Minor fraying on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Clara Ingram Judson

price: £8.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilcox and Follett Company Date Published: 1953-01-01

Description: Good. Ex Library copy; No DJ; Pictoral library boards with normal wearing, rubbing and surface soiling. Spine sound and only lightly hinged. Int is good with markings from library use and pages have normal yellowing. Pencil markings to endpapers but NO markings to any text pages. Solid but with library use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1956

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt Fighting Patriot

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780695485405 ISBN: 0695485407

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt Fighting Patriot

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780695485405 ISBN: 0695485407

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1953

Description: Bjorklund. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt, : Fighting Patriot

by Clara Ingram Judson

price: £8.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Binding is hardback. Former elementary school property of U.S. Army. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Clara Ingram Judson

price: £8.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1953. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £8.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett 1953, 8th Printing Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt: Fighting Patriot

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £8.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1953

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218 pages, clean text, boards have some wear. Usual library markings. Stain on fly pages. Outer page edges have black marker. Light soiling. Tightly bound pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £9.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Follett 1953, 6th Printing Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £10.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Co., New York Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Fair. B00200U30U no dust jacket. Well used exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Clara Ingram Judson

price: £11.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Co., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is worn and bumped. Pencil markings inside front cover. Library card inside the book. Pages clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £14.30

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair; Wilcox and Follett Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Illustrated by Bjorklund, Lorence F. In Fair dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Browning and soiling on page edges; shelfwear and edgewear on DJ; a little pen marking on front-end page; crack in hinge inside back cover covered over with tape; large brown stain on boards under DJ and on inside of DJ; 218 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram, Illustrated

price: £16.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wear to dust jacket. COntents tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Judson, Clara Ingram

price: £19.32

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Wilcox and Follett Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, light brown boards with darker brown lettering. Corners have slight turning and wear. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theodore Roosevelt

by Clara Ingram Judson

price: £26.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Follett Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.