Edition: Second printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Follett Publishing Co
Date Published: 1954
Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7["-9[" tall. Picture and in-depth description available upon request. read more
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear to spine ends and points. Library marks on cover and end pages else text is clean and unmarked. Binding is straight and solid. read more
Description: Acceptable. "Readers Copy; 1953. X-library book, lots of wear. Illus. cover (T.R. on horseback) has frayed edges, tape on spine. Pocket ifc along with black out marks. Front blank page torn out. Black out lines back of title pg & pg facin it. Some underlining in pencil " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Book Co
Date Published: 1953-06
ISBN-13:9780695485405ISBN:0695485407
Description: Fair. Fair+ hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Frontis has scribbling on picture. Some page edge soiling marks. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing. Minor fraying on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilcox and Follett Company
Date Published: 1953-01-01
Description: Good. Ex Library copy; No DJ; Pictoral library boards with normal wearing, rubbing and surface soiling. Spine sound and only lightly hinged. Int is good with markings from library use and pages have normal yellowing. Pencil markings to endpapers but NO markings to any text pages. Solid but with library use. read more
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13:9780695485405ISBN:0695485407
Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13:9780695485405ISBN:0695485407
Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Bjorklund. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1953
Description: Bjorkland. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilcox & Follett Co., New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is worn and bumped. Pencil markings inside front cover. Library card inside the book. Pages clean with no markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fair; Wilcox and Follett Company, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Illustrated by Bjorklund, Lorence F. In Fair dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Browning and soiling on page edges; shelfwear and edgewear on DJ; a little pen marking on front-end page; crack in hinge inside back cover covered over with tape; large brown stain on boards under DJ and on inside of DJ; 218 pages. read more
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: Wilcox and Follett Co
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, light brown boards with darker brown lettering. Corners have slight turning and wear. May have some shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.