» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

There You Are

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

About this title: A collection of poetry, much of it narrative, by the Pulitzer Prize-winning American poet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Story Line Press ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are [Paperback] By Simpson, Louis used book

There You Are [Paperback] By Simpson, Louis

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very Good. 1885266170 Fine, Story Line Press, 1995, Ashland, OR, U.S.A. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781885266156 ISBN: 1885266154

Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition that was an ex. -lib. book with usual stamps and stickers, pages bright and clean, dust jacket covered with mylar plastic. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Line Press ISBN-13: 9781885266156 ISBN: 1885266154

Description: Good. 1885266154 Former Library book. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Story Line Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.43

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Story Line Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Fine. 1885266170. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Line Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1885266170 no internal markings, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Fine. 99 pgs. Book is LIKE NEW. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Near very good condition. 99 pp. Poems by this winner of a Pulitzer Prize in poetry. Remains of earlier price sticker on front wrap. Gift inscription to previous owner, Paul Fussell, noted author, literary critic, and professor emeritus of English literature at the University of Pennsylvania. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Story Line Press, Ashland, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Story Line Press ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Simpson, Louis

price: £12.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: TAYLOR PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 95 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £15.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Story Line Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266170 ISBN: 1885266170

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are used book

There You Are

by Louis Simpson

price: £18.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Line Press Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781885266156 ISBN: 1885266154

Description: Like New. Light shelf wear. NO highlighting or writing. MIld edge wear. Tight spine, crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

There You Are: Poems used book

There You Are: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £19.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Story Line Press, Brownsville, Oregon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885266156 ISBN: 1885266154

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 100-page collaction of poems published in simultaneously in hardcover and paper editions. This hardcover is jacketed, bound in purple cloth; a clean unmarked copy, dust jacket has $16.95 price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.