Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Story Line Press
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13:9781885266170ISBN:1885266170
Description: Very Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. 1995-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Story Line Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781885266170ISBN:1885266170
Description: Very Good. 1885266170 Fine, Story Line Press, 1995, Ashland, OR, U.S.A. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Story Line Press
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13:9781885266156ISBN:1885266154
Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition that was an ex. -lib. book with usual stamps and stickers, pages bright and clean, dust jacket covered with mylar plastic. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more
Description: Good. 1885266154 Former Library book. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Story Line Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781885266170ISBN:1885266170
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781885266170ISBN:1885266170
Description: Fine. 99 pgs. Book is LIKE NEW. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Story Line Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781885266170ISBN:1885266170
Description: Near very good condition. 99 pp. Poems by this winner of a Pulitzer Prize in poetry. Remains of earlier price sticker on front wrap. Gift inscription to previous owner, Paul Fussell, noted author, literary critic, and professor emeritus of English literature at the University of Pennsylvania. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Story Line Press, Brownsville, Oregon
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781885266156ISBN:1885266154
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 100-page collaction of poems published in simultaneously in hardcover and paper editions. This hardcover is jacketed, bound in purple cloth; a clean unmarked copy, dust jacket has $16.95 price intact. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.