» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mercer Mayer

About this title: The There's a Nightmare In My Closet, bringing back that story's imaginative young hero for an even funnier nighttime adventure. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
There's an Alligator Under My Bed (Picturemacs) used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (Picturemacs)

by Mercer Mayer

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333471111 ISBN: 0333471113

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997

Description: Mayer, Mercer. Good. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good. There is minor wear, minor rubbing and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor corner wear. No tears, no scribbles, name on corner of title page, few tiny soiled spots on front and back cover. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà) new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà)

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £8.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. 0803703740 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mercer Mayer

price: £9.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer (Ilt)

price: £9.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.04

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

price: £11.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Mayer, Mercer. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £11.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mercer Mayer

price: £12.43

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Soft Cover Publisher: Dial Books for young readers 1983, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Mercer Mayer. Fair. No Jacket. Light wear on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of front and back cover. Corners bumped. Front and back cover has creases and is bent with slight water damage. Large Soft cover. Bedtime Stories. Box K48. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £12.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £13.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 910 Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £13.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Illus & Decs By the Author. Fine. 4To, unpaged, First Edition, First Printing Stated. No Dust Jacket. Illustrated By the Author. Sequel to "There's a Nightmare in My Closet". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0803703740. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà) new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà)

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. 0803703740 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà) new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà)

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. 0803703740 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà) new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà)

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: New. 0803703740 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed new book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

price: £14.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Mayer, Mercer. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £24.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Mercer Mayer. Fine in Very Good jacket. A Fine copy in laminated pictorial paper-covered boards, in a Very Good dust jacket with a tear at the top edge of the rear panel, and a tear at the upper rear spine fold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Theres an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mercer Mayer

price: £73.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TROLL ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà) used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (There's Aà)

by Mercer Mayer

price: £5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1987-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (Picturemacs) used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed (Picturemacs)

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £6.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780333471111 ISBN: 0333471113

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There's an Alligator Under My Bed used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £9.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENG PUT YOUNG READ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703742 ISBN: 0803703740

Description: G+; no dj; FFP torn out w/ tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

There's an Alligator Under My Bed

by Mercer Mayer

price: £9.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Books for Children Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Slight rub and edgewear-1 small corner crease--pages clean and tight but lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?