|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Yellowing pages. read more
|
|
Beyond the Writer's Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Non-Fiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good, lightly sunned wraps with some reading wear, light underlining and few marks throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. Great Shape! May have a remainder mark. 1st Anchor Books ed. 2001 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Anchor Books ed. 2001 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in good condition. Cover's edges/spine reinforced with clear tape. Cover shows minor wear, fading at spine. Pages are clean but show light aging at edges of margins and closed edge of book; NO writing, folds or tears. Light shelf dirt to closed edges. Tight binding; NO spine creases. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. An excellent reference! read more
|
|
Beyond the Writer's Workshop. New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376pp. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valley Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writersâ™ Workshop
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: BRAND NEW. 0385499191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Cr
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ANCHOR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: An innovative new approach to teaching and writing creative nonfiction from veteran teacher and critically acclaimed author Carol Bly. Teachers and writers everywhere are facing the limits imposed by the prevailing models of teaching: community or MF... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385499194. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385499194
ISBN: 0385499191
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|