» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

About this title: This guide offers advice to teachers of nonfiction writing. Insight on the craft and exercises to share with students are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £5.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writer's Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Non-Fiction new book

Beyond the Writer's Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Non-Fiction

by Carol Bly

price: £6.14

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop

by Carol Bly

price: £6.55

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good, lightly sunned wraps with some reading wear, light underlining and few marks throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. Great Shape! May have a remainder mark. 1st Anchor Books ed. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Anchor Books ed. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £8.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in good condition. Cover's edges/spine reinforced with clear tape. Cover shows minor wear, fading at spine. Pages are clean but show light aging at edges of margins and closed edge of book; NO writing, folds or tears. Light shelf dirt to closed edges. Tight binding; NO spine creases. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. An excellent reference! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writer's Workshop. New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writer's Workshop. New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £8.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376pp. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Beyond the Writersâ™ Workshop used book

Beyond the Writersâ™ Workshop

by Bly, Carol

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £9.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop

by Bly, Carol

price: £9.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385499191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £10.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Cr new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Cr

by Bly, Carol

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANCHOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: An innovative new approach to teaching and writing creative nonfiction from veteran teacher and critically acclaimed author Carol Bly. Teachers and writers everywhere are facing the limits imposed by the prevailing models of teaching: community or MF... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction used book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £12.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £12.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385499194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Carol Bly

price: £12.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction new book

Beyond the Writers' Workshop: New Ways to Write Creative Nonfiction

by Bly, Carol

price: £12.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385499194 ISBN: 0385499191

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.