» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

About this title: Here are 25 projects for quilters, some of which can be finished in just a night or a weekend. The book also includes profiles of busy women who quilt, with tips for incorporating the hobby into a fast-paced life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £7.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £9.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £9.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Like New. Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £10.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001-09-22 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: New. Brand new paperback. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £10.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Thumbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thumbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £10.53

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. General to no shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages, spine is slightly cocked, smells a little like moth balls. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baine's Books and Coffee, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £10.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: New. Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £11.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. In very good, clean condition with name on front endpage. Provides illustrated, step-by-step instructions for twenty-five beautiful quilts using fast techniques, more color choices, and expert advice. Finished quilts are illustrated in color. With glossy pictorial cover under D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £11.76

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Fine. 0875968120 Pub. 1999. Like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Projects for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Projects for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £12.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0875968120. Rear cover has very slight bow; color photos; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette; Jenson, Lynette

price: £12.35

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very Good+ 0875968120 Oversized 214pp including index and conversion chart More than 40 cp; prfi; [jptpgra[js Jimdreds pf cp; pr o; istratopms wotj ste[-by-step directions Previous owner's name marked out inside front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the

price: £12.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9x11. Fast techniques that really work; More color choices; easy-to-use illustrated format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Minor wear to DJ. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £13.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £13.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £14.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RODALE PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: "25 All-New Thimbleberries Quilts" "Beautiful quilts for even the busiest quiltmakers" Lynette Jensen works her design magic to bring you quilts of all sizes that are amazingly quick and easy to put together--and look terrific when they're done. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker new book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Lynette Jensen

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters used book

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £15.48

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: Oversized softcover. Near fine condition. Fast techniques that really work, more color choices, easy-to-us illustrated format. 25 quilts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters new book

Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £15.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781579544676 ISBN: 1579544673

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579544676. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker used book

The Thimbleberries Guide for Weekend Quilters: 25 Great-Looking Quilts for the Busy Quiltmaker

by Jensen, Lynette

price: £15.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875968124 ISBN: 0875968120

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.