» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Thinking and writing about literature

by Edgar V. Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition---Publish Place: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, almost like new. 1449. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature (Starpath Series)

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £5.42

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139175183 ISBN: 0139175180

Description: Good- No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 283 pp. Boards are clean with light rubbing overall and small scuffs at corner tips. Outer edge of text is lightly soiled. School stamp appears on pastedowns. Text is in fine condition, clean and tight with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature (Starpath Series)

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139175183 ISBN: 0139175180

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2? d Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. 0139175261 only used 1 time. book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature (Starpath Series)

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139175183 ISBN: 0139175180

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. 0139175261 Thanks 15V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature: Student Text

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. 0139175261 Thanks X503V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Pub by Prentice-Hall, 1984. Hardcover textbook. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Very Good + condition. ISBN: 0-13-917526-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and writing about literature

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xvi, 352 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and writing about literature

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139175183 ISBN: 0139175180

Description: Very good. xx, 285 p.; 24 cm. "Adapted from [the author's] Writing themes about literature. " Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Bayes, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £7.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Pub by Prentice-Hall, 1984. Hardcover textbook. Light shelf wear. Appears unused. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-13-917526-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THINKING AND WRITING ABOUT LITERATURE

by Roberts, Edgar V.

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139175183 ISBN: 0139175180

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has school stamp but other wise very good. xx, 285 p.; 24 cm. "Adapted from [the author's] Writing themes about literature. " Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing About Literature

by Edgar V. Roberts

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139175268 ISBN: 0139175261

Description: Very Good. 0139175261. Very nice hardcover textbook. Green glossy boards are in very good condition with only minor corner wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. School stamp is on inside of front cover with student names added. Nice clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3059; PP-7; Textbook; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Bookery, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.