» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thinner at Last

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The bestselling book that demonstrates the astounding results of a pioneer program for controlling obesity with drugs that release the brain's power to bring about permanent weight loss has been updated with the latest information on the newest medications and how they work. Chart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., And Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £4.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, And Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Used, Like New. 715 PB 1st Fireside Book 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, M.D.

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Like New. Remainder mark, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc. 1997

Description: Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-684-83035-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thinner at Last new book

Thinner at Last

by Gerald Secor Couzens, Steven Lamm

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm; Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library! Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., and Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.39

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.51

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Cover has light shelf wear, light soil, remander mark mark on edge, edges tanning, curve in spine, unmarked text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., and Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, shelf wear to cover, light water mark on side & bottom edge of cover & pages, light aging, light rippling to pages, remainder mark, price sticker on front, stk #2319t7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Very Good. 0684830353 Great condition Soft cover book, mild creases to spine, some light edge/corner rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. No DJ. Good Fireside Books, 1996, pgs are with slight discoloration, all else is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm; Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Like New. Unread, never used item, stock from closed bookstore; mild age-toning to page edges, else clean, tight, "new". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last new book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: New. 0684830353 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinner at Last used book

Thinner at Last

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., and Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830353 ISBN: 0684830353

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.