» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Third Victim

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

About this title: An unspeakable act has ripped apart the peaceful town of Bakersville, Oregon and the usually friendly, calm residents are in uproar, demanding that justice be done. But although a boy has confessed to the horrific crime, evidence shows he may not be guilty. Officer Rainie Conner, leading her first homicide investigation, is caught up in the controversy. It's hitting too close to home, bringing back memories of her own past and her worst nightmares. But she has to find the real killer...With the help of FBI profiler Pierce Quincy, Rainie comes closer to a deadly truth than she can imagine. ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Gardner, Lisa

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Different cover to that shown. Apart from one very faint, almost invisible, reading crease on spine and only minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are bright and extremely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841625 ISBN: 0752841629

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback edition with dust jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841625 ISBN: 0752841629

Description: Good. The spine and front cover are pushed to the right hand side. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim new book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: New. Different jacket and ISBN same book. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.11

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, booksellerâ?s label to front cover and stamp to half title. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Third Victim, the used book

Third Victim, the

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578683 ISBN: 0553578685

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Victim

by Gardner, Lisa

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, UK

Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardener

price: £3.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: orion books ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841618 ISBN: 0752841610

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Third Victim

by Gardner. L

price: £5.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover edition. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardener

price: £5.61

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: orion books ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841618 ISBN: 0752841610

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Victim used book

The Third Victim

by Lisa Gardner

price: £6.61

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: Very Good. 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Victim

by Gardener, Lisa

price: £7.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: 320 PAGES Publisher: orion books ltd ISBN-13: 9780752841618 ISBN: 0752841610

Description: Very Good. 0752841610 An unspeakable act has ripped apart the peaceful town of Bakersville, Oregon and the usually friendly, calm residents are in uproar, demanding that justice be done. But although a boy has confessed to the horrific crime, evidence shows he may not be guilty. Officer Rainie Conner, leading her first homicide investigation, is caught up in the controversy. It's hitting too close to home, bringing back memories of her own past and her worst nightmares. But she has to find the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The third victim new book

The third victim

by Gardner, Lisa

price: £1.36

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844831 ISBN: 0752844830

Description: New. 368p. ; 18 cm. New Originally published: 2001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8