» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

This Lullaby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

About this title: When it comes to relationships, Remy doesn't mess around. After all, she's learned all there is to know from her mother, who's currently working on husband number five. But there's something about Dexter that seems to defy all of Remy's rules. He certainly doesn't seem like Mr. Right. For some reason, however, Remy just can't seem to shake him. Could it be that Remy's starting to understand what those love songs are all about? From acclaimed author Sarah Dessen, this is a captivating novel about a tough-as-nails girl and the unexpectedly charming boy who's determined to soften her up.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340874219 ISBN: 034087421X

Description: Very Good. Light crease to top right corner of front cover but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340874219 ISBN: 034087421X

Description: 034087421X. Bite; 1.02 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

This Lullaby (Bite) used book

This Lullaby (Bite)

by Sarah Dessen

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340874219 ISBN: 034087421X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £5.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: Fair. 0142501557 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: Good. 0142501557 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £6.77

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. 0142501557 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £6.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Speak Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £7.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: New. 0670035300 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: Very Good. 0142501557 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £7.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £8.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: Very Good. 0670035300 New book with some shelf wear. Faint spots on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £8.70

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: New. Brand new, old stock, might have a tiny bit of cover wear from being shelved. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £8.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Sarah Dessen

price: £8.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £9.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £9.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £9.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501559 ISBN: 0142501557

Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby used book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £10.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has very light wear on edges from shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby new book

This Lullaby

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £11.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Lullaby: a Novel new book

This Lullaby: a Novel

by Dessen, Sarah

price: £11.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670035304 ISBN: 0670035300

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?