|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When it comes to relationships, Remy doesn't mess around. After all, she's learned all there is to know from her mother, who's currently working on husband number five. But there's something about Dexter that seems to defy all of Remy's rules. He certainly doesn't seem like Mr. Right. For some reason, however, Remy just can't seem to shake him. Could it be that Remy's starting to understand what those love songs are all about? From acclaimed author Sarah Dessen, this is a captivating novel about a tough-as-nails girl and the unexpectedly charming boy who's determined to soften her up.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » This Lullaby
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340874219
ISBN: 034087421X
Description: Very Good. Light crease to top right corner of front cover but overall a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340874219
ISBN: 034087421X
Description: 034087421X. Bite; 1.02 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 384 pages. read more
|
|
This Lullaby (Bite)
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340874219
ISBN: 034087421X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: Fair. 0142501557 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: Good. 0142501557 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. 0142501557 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Speak
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: New. 0670035300 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; light corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: Very Good. 0142501557 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: Very Good. 0670035300 New book with some shelf wear. Faint spots on bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bb_books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: New. Brand new, old stock, might have a tiny bit of cover wear from being shelved. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Sarah Dessen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142501559
ISBN: 0142501557
Description: New. 0142501557 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has very light wear on edges from shelf. read more
|
|
This Lullaby
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Lullaby: a Novel
by
Dessen, Sarah
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670035304
ISBN: 0670035300
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |