» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

This place called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995 : a centennial history of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by John Charles Scott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by John Charles Scott

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co. Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This place called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a centennial history of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John Charles

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co. Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 256 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Book is in CLEAN, TIGHT, CRISP, AS NEW CONDITION WITH NO PERCEPTIBLE WEAR AND NO MARKS OR FLAWS save author inscription to prior owner's on title page; dustjacket clean, bright, and new. 256 pages with index and notes. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. The history of the first century of St. Martin's college and abbey as well as St. Martin's High School for Boys (which was operated on the campus from 1985-1974) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olympic Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John C.

price: £8.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. : Donning Company Publishers, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: A Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John C.

price: £10.55

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. VG+ to Fine; binding solid; text clean. Inscribed & dated by author on title page. VG to VG+, lightly rubbed, dust jacket; no chipping. 256 p. 10 1/4 inches tall x 7 1/4 inches. B&W photos. American History; Education; Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John Charles

price: £10.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback Publisher: The Donnimg Company, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John Charles

price: £11.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed and inscribed by the author. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John C.

price: £11.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Donning Company, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: F/F; Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 0898659825. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John Charles

price: £13.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co. Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. No writing, No ex-library. 256 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 248-253) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Place Called St. Martin's 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey Lacey, Washington

by John C. Scott

price: £14.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: ISBN 0898659825. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with minor bump on lower edge of front cover, slight bumps to spine edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature on inside title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John C.

price: £16.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Donning Company, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0898659825. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 256 pages; Inscribed by author on title page.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College & Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by Scott, John Charles

price: £16.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Donning Company Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Place Called Saint Martin's, 1895-1995: a Centennial History of Saint Martin's College and Abbey, Lacey, Washington

by John Charles Scott

price: £16.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co. Publishers Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780898659825 ISBN: 0898659825

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.