» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This Remarkable Continent: An Atlas of United States and Canadian Society and Cultures

by John F Rooney (Editor), Wilbur Zelinsky (Editor), Dean R Louder (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by J. Rooney

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by J. Rooney

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. No Dust Jacket. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by John, Jr. Rooney, Editor

price: £12.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by Editor-John, Jr. Rooney

price: £16.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

price: £16.83

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: College Station, Texas, U.S.A. : Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, very good condition. No dust jacket. A few stray spots on edges, corners are lightly bumped. Corners and top/bottom of spine are rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by Rooney, John F; Zelinsky, Wilbur; Louder, Dean R.

price: £19.94

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Oblong 4to. 316pp. Some shelfwear to boards with light foxing to top text-block, else pages clean. DJ is occasionally foxed, substantially chipped, rubbed and edgeworn. Two 1/2" closed tears along top front edge, 1" chip in front lower flap corner, 1" closed tear in top rear spine corner, 1/8" chip in head of spine, 1" chip in base of spine, 1/8" chip in front lower edge. 1/4" closed tears in rear lower edge, rear flap edge substantially worn with a 1/2" chip. Substantial ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent an Atlas of United States and Canadian Society and Cultures

by Rooney, John F. Jr. Et Al (Eds. )

price: £22.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, TX Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: VG/VG. 0890961115. The slightest rubbing at random corners and backstrip ends/corners. Dustjacket is cellophane wrapped with the cellophane crisp and clear with only the most minimal surface general wear and rubbing, and the paper beneath in Very Good+ condition with no visible defects.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 316 pages; Cultural studies, white/light blue black, soccat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of North American Society and Culture

by Rooney, John F.

price: £25.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890961117 ISBN: 0890961115

Description: Very Good. 0890961115. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Remarkable Continent: an Atlas of United States and Canadian Society and Cultures

by John F. Jr. Et Al Eds.; John Vitek Cartographics Rooney

price: £34.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Presss & So Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.