» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thomas Cranmer: A Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thomas Cranmer: A Life

by Prof. Diarmaid MacCulloch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thomas Cranmer. a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven & London: Yale University Press, 1996.

Description: 1st ed. "Cranmer...a hesitant hero with a tangled life story, his imperishable legacy is his contribution to the shape and structure of English speech and, through his Prayer Book, to the moulding of an international language and the theology it so convincingly expressed. " Pp. 12/692, 44 b/w illustrations. Turguoise green cloth, gilt title to spine, portrait illustrated d/w. F/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by D Macculloch

price: £8.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996/05/02 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Collectible-Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. No dust jacket. Published by Staples Press Ltd. First published in Great Britain 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Paper) new book

Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Paper)

by Macculloch

price: £15.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 232 by 156 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £18.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: New. 0300074484. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer-a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer-a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £21.62

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: , blue cloth with gilt title on spine Publisher: Published by Yale University Press, , New Haven & London Date Published: , 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: , tail of spine lightly bumped, head of spine has small tear, corners lightly rubbed otherwise interior very neat and book in very good + condition in , dustwrapper is lightly rubbed along top and bottom edge, in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 692 pages including index, bibliography and various appendices, with 44 black and white illustrations. 6.5 x 9.5 inches approx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £24.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: New. 0300074484. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £29.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: New. 0300066880. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Cloth) new book

Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Cloth)

by Macculloch

price: £30.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 165 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Diarmaid Macculloch

price: £14.02

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary stamps or stickers; No marks within the text. Includes Brodart/Mylar protective dustjacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £15.98

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: Very good. PROMPT ATTENTION. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. PROCEEDS BENEFIT CAMPUS MINISTRY. CLEAN TEXT. MINOR CORNER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid

by Author

price: £15.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid

by Author

price: £15.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, D

price: £20.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 04/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thomas Cranmer-a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £20.33

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1996

Description: Large and very heavy Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Creasing to book spine and book is slightly cocked. Black & white illustrations. xii, 692 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £21.17

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Yale Univ. Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £23.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300074482 ISBN: 0300074484

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £24.59

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0300066880. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 691 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £25.82

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. 1996. Blue Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. 692pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £31.42

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press,, New Haven and London: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: VIRTUALLY AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £44.29

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Book lightly toned. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Diarmaid Macculloch

price: £63.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £63.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer a Life new book

Thomas Cranmer a Life

by Diarmaid Macculloch

price: £63.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: New Hardcover, 704 pages. Yale University Press (1996) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Cranmer: a Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: a Life

by Macculloch, Diarmaid

price: £15.71

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: pp. 692. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Cranmer: A Life used book

Thomas Cranmer: A Life

by MacCulloch, Diarmaid, Prof.

price: £23.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300066883 ISBN: 0300066880

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover Fine with dustjacket very good. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. very tiny stain on very bottom edge of front of dustjacket. Interior of book not opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?