|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Thomas Cranmer: A Life
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thomas Cranmer. a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven & London: Yale University Press, 1996.
Description: 1st ed. "Cranmer...a hesitant hero with a tangled life story, his imperishable legacy is his contribution to the shape and structure of English speech and, through his Prayer Book, to the moulding of an international language and the theology it so convincingly expressed. " Pp. 12/692, 44 b/w illustrations. Turguoise green cloth, gilt title to spine, portrait illustrated d/w. F/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
D Macculloch
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996/05/02
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Collectible-Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. No dust jacket. Published by Staples Press Ltd. First published in Great Britain 1956. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Paper)
by
Macculloch
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 232 by 156 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: New. 0300074484. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer-a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: , blue cloth with gilt title on spine
Publisher: Published by Yale University Press, , New Haven & London
Date Published: , 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: , tail of spine lightly bumped, head of spine has small tear, corners lightly rubbed otherwise interior very neat and book in very good + condition in , dustwrapper is lightly rubbed along top and bottom edge, in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 692 pages including index, bibliography and various appendices, with 44 black and white illustrations. 6.5 x 9.5 inches approx. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Keogh,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: New. 0300074484. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: New. 0300066880. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer-a Life (Cloth)
by
Macculloch
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 165 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Diarmaid Macculloch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996-07-24
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary stamps or stickers; No marks within the text. Includes Brodart/Mylar protective dustjacket cover. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: Very good. PROMPT ATTENTION. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. PROCEEDS BENEFIT CAMPUS MINISTRY. CLEAN TEXT. MINOR CORNER WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wall2wall Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid
by
Author
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life [Paperback] By Macculloch, Diarmaid
by
Author
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, D
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 04/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer-a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1996
Description: Large and very heavy Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Creasing to book spine and book is slightly cocked. Black & white illustrations. xii, 692 pages. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Yale Univ. Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300074482
ISBN: 0300074484
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0300066880. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 691 pages. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. 1996. Blue Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. 692pp. Index. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press,, New Haven and London:
Date Published: 1996.
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: VIRTUALLY AS NEW IN DJ. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Book lightly toned. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Diarmaid Macculloch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996-07-24
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer a Life
by
Diarmaid Macculloch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: New Hardcover, 704 pages. Yale University Press (1996) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: a Life
by
Macculloch, Diarmaid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: pp. 692. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, bumped corners. read more
|
|
Thomas Cranmer: A Life
by
MacCulloch, Diarmaid, Prof.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780300066883
ISBN: 0300066880
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover Fine with dustjacket very good. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. very tiny stain on very bottom edge of front of dustjacket. Interior of book not opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kizziemodo,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |