» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: This prizewinning study of President Kennedy and and his administration was written by perhaps his closest aide and friend, and sets a high standard for insider accounts that aspire to the level of history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Fawcett Premier Book Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House

by Jr., Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £5.88

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Fawcett Premier Book Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn and discolored, pages in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Bottom of book slightly dirty. US Hist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger

price: £6.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days John F Kenedy in the Whitehouse

by Schlesinger

price: £6.17

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days John F. Kennnedy in the White House

by Schlesinger

price: £6.17

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1965

Description: Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Clean Pages. Front cover is showing just the first hint of separation, but binding is sound. DJ has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £6.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghtin Mifflin Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Good. No dust jacketThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £6.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517433256 ISBN: 0517433257

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good/near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is a personal memoir of service in the short but undoubtedly influential Kennedy administration. The pages are clean and tight with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M., Jr. Schlesinger

price: £7.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 3-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger

price: £7.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days John F Kenedy in the Whitehouse

by Schlesinger

price: £7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Fine. B000JFEZHA Previous owners stamp on first page, otherwise book is in LIKE NEW shape! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M Schlesinger Jr

price: £7.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB in 1965, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), small size, no D/W, covers good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M Schlesinger Jr

price: £7.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COMPANION BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by COMPANION BOOK CLUB in 1965, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, D/W with minor edge wear, corners bumped, page edges foxed, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Thousand Days

by Jr, Arthur Schlesinger

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517433256 ISBN: 0517433257

Description: Very Good. 0517433257 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House

by Jr, Arthur Schlesinger

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517433256 ISBN: 0517433257

Description: Very Good + Clean pages, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days: Jfk in the White House

by Schlesinger

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days John F Kenedy in the Whitehouse

by Schlesinger

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1965

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £8.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517433256 ISBN: 0517433257

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M Schlesinger Jr

price: £8.48

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ANDRE DEUTSCH Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by ANDRE DEUTSCH in 1965, hardback with D/J, tall size, D/W with minor edge wear, faded title on spine, otherwise a good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.