» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Three Literary Friendships: Byron & Shelley, Rimbaud & Verlaine, Robert Frost & Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by Lehmann, John

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUARTET Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Faint cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Published by QUARTET BOOKS in 1987. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1185901 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: May, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 184 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Tight binding. The cover is in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £6.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Very Good. Softcover; 1983 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships

by John Lehmann

price: £6.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships: Byron & Shelley; Rimbaud & Verlaine; Robert Frost & Edward Thomas

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Holt, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Book Cloth/Bds. VG/VG-. 1st US Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo. Completely clean, tight text in sound binding; usual library distinctions. Jacket is untorn with a shade of fading to spine; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Three Literary Friendships

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300583 ISBN: 0704300583

Description: New. MINT Condition copy! No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears, remainder marks, bookplates, creases, etc. Very slightest, if any, shelf rubbing. ^ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by Lehmann, John

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Boards Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publisher's promotional material laid-in. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

3 Literary Friendships

by Lehmann, John

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Byron/Shelly; rimbaud & Verlane; frost & thomas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Zadina Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by Lehmann, John

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three succinct biographies of poet-to-poet friendships, with a good job of relating passages from poems to facts of the lives. A pleasantly novel approach to six interesting poets. Lehmann is himself a poet as well as a biographer. 184 pages. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in very good condition. The binding is crisp, and the covering of white cloth and rust-colored paper shows almost ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley; Rimbaud and Verlaine; Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by Lehmann, John (1907-)

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: VG/VG, ex. library, dj pasted down, one creased page; Holt, Rinehart & Winston (1983), 12 mo., 184 pp., cites, index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas

by John Lehmann

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030615931 ISBN: 0030615933

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.