» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Rotten Eggs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Rotten Eggs

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: With themes ranging from the ethics of gene splicing and nature-versus-nurture, this fifth installment of the Hamlet Chronicles explores dark territory. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles, Bk. 5) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles, Bk. 5)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory; Maquire, Gregory

price: £7.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and Dust Jacket bother are in very good condition. ********* " The students of Miss Earth's class in rural Vermont experience an eventful spring when they become involved with a bullying new student, a competitive egg hunt, and genetically altered chicks. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Illustrated by Elaine Clayton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minimal library identifications. 0618096558. Swaggering kid named Thud Tweed and three genetically altered eggs arrive in town just in time to scramble the annual spring egg hunt in this latest edition to the Hamlet Chronicles.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory; Clayton, Elaine

price: £9.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Very Good-in Very Good DJ. 0618096558. Very good (-) cond book in very good cond DJ-some shelf wear, part of bottom covers and inside bottom DJ have water stain-pages do not-pages clean, binding tight, DJ has some shelf wear to edges, back top by spine has small tear; Hamlet Chronicles; 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0618096558 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a satire about 3 genetically altered eggs and their affect upon the children of a town. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory; Maquire, Gregory

price: £10.39

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: VG in VG+ jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One closed tear to the rear top corner, else As New. Volume 5 in the Hamlet Chronicles, a series of children's stories set in Vermont. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory; Maquire, Gregory

price: £10.73

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Green cloth-covered boards, text block as new; pictorial dj lightly chipped top fr edge of wrap. Young people's humorous story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Book Five in the Hamlet Chronicles Series) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Book Five in the Hamlet Chronicles Series)

by Maguire, Gregory; Maquire, Gregory

price: £11.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, BOOK # 5 IN THE HAMLET CHRONICLES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Clayton, Elaine. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6" x 9" 184 pp. Book itself is flawless. Dust Jacket has some light wrinkling to bottom of rear cover. The students of Miss Earth's class in rural Vermont experience an eventful spring when they become involved with a bullying new student, a competitive egg hunt, and genetically altered chicks. This fifth installment of the Hamlet Chronicles explores dark territory. At the same time, it introduces outrageous new characters and sparkles with Gregory ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs new book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £11.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs new book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: New. 0618096558 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: New. 0618096558 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Literacy Bridge-Large Print-Three Rotten Eggs (the Literacy Bridge... used book

The Literacy Bridge-Large Print-Three Rotten Eggs (the Literacy Bridge...

price: £17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786272761 ISBN: 0786272767

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs used book

Three Rotten Eggs

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £28.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white illustrations by Elaine Clayton. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire~Elaine Clayton

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618096558 ISBN: 0618096558

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles, Bk. 5) used book

Three Rotten Eggs (the Hamlet Chronicles, Bk. 5)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060546571 ISBN: 0060546573

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10