» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen L. Davidson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Good in Fine jacket. Good in Fine jacket Very Good in As New jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some highlighting is the only detractor in this, otherwise, AS NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner name on flyleaf Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen L

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £5.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Fine. 0875793592 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £6.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good with previous owner's name in pen to front free endsheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £6.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £6.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen L.

price: £6.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Fair in Fair Dust Jacket. Jacket stuck to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £7.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Deseret Book Company ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen L

price: £8.09

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen L

price: £8.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Karen Lynn Davidson

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: NF / NF. DJ price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: NF / NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences: a Book for Lds Women Who Feel Like Outsiders

by Davidson, Karen Lynn

price: £8.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: NF / NF. A few passages highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thriving on Our Differences

price: £23.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875793597 ISBN: 0875793592

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.