Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. NOT AN EX LIBRARY! Clean text, tight binding, Dust Jacket is clean, shiny with no creases or rips. Binding is tight. There is a slight yellowing to the title page, but the pages of text are bright, and as mentioned clean-no notes, marks or highlights. We ship same or next day (Monday-Saturday) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780297775454ISBN:0297775456
Description: Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. Dustjacket slightly torn. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, X-library copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Fine jacket. FINE STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER IN FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL PRICE STILL INTACT. THE TRUE FIRST, NOT BOOK CLUB. NOT EX LIBRARY. DUST JACKET IS PROTECTED WITH AN ARCHIVAL MYLAR FILM COVER. REMARKABLY BRIGHT AND TIGHT FOR A 1979 PRINTING. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 164 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, 1st printing. Former owners name on ffep else book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows light edge wear. Email for photo. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Half-cloth, xx, 164 pp., [4] leaves of plates, illus., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket lightly nicked. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0030521912 164pgs. prev owner signature, date on front endpaper, otherwise fine. Unclipped jacket has mionor wear. "Leonard and Virginia Woolf and he Hogarth Press" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Very Good. 1979 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. First Printing is indicated by the full number line on the copyright page. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more
Edition: First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 164 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Book Condition: Very Fine/As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. A hint of age-toning to DJ, otherwise very fine. The book appears unread. First American Edition. Protected in a new Brodart cover. VF/VF. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780030521911ISBN:0030521912
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 164 pages, indexed. Photographs here are different from the usual Woolf stuff. First American Edition. Fine with very good jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780297775454ISBN:0297775456
Description: Ex-Library Published by WEIDENFELD in 1978, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, library copy-usual stamps & marks, illustrated in black & white, black & white plates, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1978-10-12
ISBN-13:9780297775454ISBN:0297775456
Description: Very Good. SCARCE 1978 BRITISH EDITION, NICE HARDCOVER BOOK IWTH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. LIGHT WEAR & TEARS TO DUST JACKET. SCARCE. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.