» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Good. 0030521912 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.19

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very good. NOT AN EX LIBRARY! Clean text, tight binding, Dust Jacket is clean, shiny with no creases or rips. Binding is tight. There is a slight yellowing to the title page, but the pages of text are bright, and as mentioned clean-no notes, marks or highlights. We ship same or next day (Monday-Saturday) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £7.18

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297775454 ISBN: 0297775456

Description: Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. Dustjacket slightly torn. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £7.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Fair. 0030521912 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, X-library copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John (1907-)

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: VG/VG, ex. library; Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1978), 12 mo., xx, 164 pp., 14 illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs (Stated First Edition)

by Lehmann, John

price: £9.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Fine jacket. FINE STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER IN FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL PRICE STILL INTACT. THE TRUE FIRST, NOT BOOK CLUB. NOT EX LIBRARY. DUST JACKET IS PROTECTED WITH AN ARCHIVAL MYLAR FILM COVER. REMARKABLY BRIGHT AND TIGHT FOR A 1979 PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs (Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press)

by Lehmann, John

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 164 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £9.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 164 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £9.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, 1st printing. Former owners name on ffep else book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows light edge wear. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs: Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine/Near Fine 1st edition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs: Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £9.91

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs: Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Half-cloth, xx, 164 pp., [4] leaves of plates, illus., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket lightly nicked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0030521912 164pgs. prev owner signature, date on front endpaper, otherwise fine. Unclipped jacket has mionor wear. "Leonard and Virginia Woolf and he Hogarth Press" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs: Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by John Lehmann

price: £10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Very Good. 1979 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. First Printing is indicated by the full number line on the copyright page. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs: Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by John Lehmann

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 164 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Book Condition: Very Fine/As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. A hint of age-toning to DJ, otherwise very fine. The book appears unread. First American Edition. Protected in a new Brodart cover. VF/VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £11.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297775454 ISBN: 0297775456

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good, mylar wrapped Dust Jacket, 1st British edition, very light rubbing to rear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £11.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by Lehmann, John

price: £11.76

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 164 pages, indexed. Photographs here are different from the usual Woolf stuff. First American Edition. Fine with very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Andrews Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs, Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030521911 ISBN: 0030521912

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £11.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297775454 ISBN: 0297775456

Description: Ex-Library Published by WEIDENFELD in 1978, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, library copy-usual stamps & marks, illustrated in black & white, black & white plates, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs / Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £12.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine condition in fine dust jacket. 164 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nagel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs

by John Lehmann

price: £12.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780297775454 ISBN: 0297775456

Description: Very Good. SCARCE 1978 BRITISH EDITION, NICE HARDCOVER BOOK IWTH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. LIGHT WEAR & TEARS TO DUST JACKET. SCARCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thrown to the Woolfs, Leonard and Virginia Woolf and the Hogarth Press

by Lehmann, John

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1979

Description: 164pp, illustrated. Book VG+ condition, dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.