» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tigers over Asia

by Bernard C. Nalty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men and Battle)

by Bernard C Nalty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men and Battle)

by Bernard C Nalty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard C.

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Good. vii, 182 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. "A Talisman/Parrish book." Includes index. Bibliography: p. 175-176. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men and Battle)

by Bernard C Nalty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard C.

price: £7.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 182 pgs. Clean and lightly used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: NF in NF jacket. The story, in text and many photographs of the U.S. Air Force in action against the Japanese over China in World War II, this is a hardcover first printing, owner name on inside front cover, dustjacket is price-clipped, no other flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men & Battle: Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard C.

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, light outer page edge foxing, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! 182 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Early in 1941, months before the United States entered World War II, Chiang Kaishek's Chinese Nationalist government bought ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj with internal water stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men and Battle)

by Nalty, Bernard C

price: £7.79

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0525930078 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £8.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia: Men and Battle

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Elsevier-Dutton, 1978, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly rubbed along edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty Bernard

price: £8.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.p. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All in very clean tight condition, part of the men & battle series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia [Men & Battles Series]

by Nalty, Bernard C.

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: b/w photos. very good++, vg++ dj, blue bds. Tight, solid. 182 pgs, ISBN: 0-525-93007-8. Indexed. Flying Tigers, WWII. Small inked price FEP. Clean text. "A Talisman/Parrish Book" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard C

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525930078. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is tanned and has standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Aviation. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Men and Battle; 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, B.

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 182 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. DJ Good. Ex-Library. Octavo. X-lib with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £9.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good/Good. 0525930078 Lightly rolled spine ends in like jacket with some light wear to edges, short tear, faintly sunned spine. 182pp. Illustrated. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men and Battle)

by Bernard C Nalty

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Jacket has wear on the edeges and corners with some rubbing. Navy blue book boards with 182 pages. Jacket has a picture of two plains that have a picture of an open mouth with sharp teeth on the front. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £9.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier, N.Y. Date Published: 1978

Description: VG+/VG dj; small name on endpaper. 182 Chennault and the Flying Tigers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £10.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover: First Edition Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar Protected Hardcover: First Edition. Good-Ex Library Tight/Very Good. Mylar Protected. *First Edition* Men & Battle. The story of the Flying Tigers-their leader Claire Chennault and the team that brought American flying know-how to the war against Japan. Many historical photographs.182 pages, bibliography, index. Only library marking is sticker to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Over Asia (Men & Battles Series)

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £10.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: VG/VG. viii, 182 p., photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia

by Nalty, Bernard

price: £11.22

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Very Good jacket. Story of the squadron of P-40 fighter planes known as the Flying Tigers, manned by the American Volunteer Group, who fought the Japanese in defense of the Chinese during WWII. Near Fine in blue cloth in a Very Good unchipped jacket. Photos. Men & Battle Series.182pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tigers Over Asia: a Talisman Parish Book (182p) (Men and Battle)

by Bernard C Nalty

price: £11.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P DUTTON Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525930075 ISBN: 0525930078

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. D/W WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR AND SLIGHTLY FADED AT SPINE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.