» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Time and motion study and formulas for wage incentives

by Stewart McKinley Lowry, Harold Bright Maynard, Gustave James Stegemerten

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M Et El

price: £3.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart, M.; Maynard, Harold B.; Stegemerten; G.J.

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good+ NO JACKET. VG+/NO DJ, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart, M.; Maynard, Harold B.; Stegemerten; G.J.

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 432 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M. /Maynard, Harold B. /Stegemerten, G.J.

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart McKinley, And Maynard, Harold

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc., New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. xiii, 432 p. illus., tables, diagrs. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives (Industrial Organization and Management Series)

by Lowry, Stewart M., Et. Al

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Sixteenth Impression Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 432 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Stewart, M.; Maynard, Harold B.; Stegemerten; G.J. Lowry

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070388703 ISBN: 0070388709

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and motion study and formulas for wage incentives

by Lowry, Stewart McKinley, and Maynard, Harold Bright, and Stegemerten, Gustave James

price: £5.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc., New York: London Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. xiii, 432 p. illus., tables, diagrs. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study: and Formulas for Wage Incentives Third Edition

by Lowry, Stewart, H. Maynard & G. Stegemerten

price: £5.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 432 pp. Previous owner's name. Sm. amt. highlighting and pencil notations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by B.S. In I. E., M. E. Steart M. Lowry; M. E. Harold B. Maynard; G. J. Stegemerten

price: £6.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright, minor top edge stain. No DJ. From a private collection with no names or markings. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion-Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M. Et. Al

price: £6.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd, 9th impres Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw-Hill Cook Co., NY Date Published: 1940

Description: G/G boards. No dj, hinge broke at front board, page ends yellowed. McGraw-Hill Industrial Management Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M. Et Al

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. Owner Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry And Maynard And Stegemerten

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co. Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Stewart M. Lowry; Harold B. Maynard; G.J. Stegemerten

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 432 pgs. Stated Third Edition. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. 4 chapters in the contents have a small check mark next to them. Otherwise pages are clean and tight with writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart McKinley, And Maynard, Harold Bright, And Stegemerten, Gustave James

price: £7.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc., New York: London Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. xiii, 432 p. illus., tables, diagrs. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. a few paint stains on cover and water damage on bottom 1" corner of pages, still very usable book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study, and Formulas for Wage Incentives (3rd Ed. )

by Lowry, Stewart M., Harold B. Maynard, And G. J. Stegemerten

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 432 pp. Fourth printing. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M.

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M., Et Al

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) McGraw Hill, NY, 1940, 3rd edition, 432p, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M.; Maynard, Harold B.; Stegemerten, G. J.

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York & London Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Brief writing in ink on fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study: and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Maynard, Harold B. Aand G. J. Stegemerten

price: £8.67

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo., 471pp. Illustrated. Index. Gilt-lettered black cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, S. M., Maynard, H. B. And Stegemerten, G. J.

price: £9.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1940

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Time and Motion Study: and Formulas for Wage Incentives Third Edition

by Stewart, H. Maynard & G. Stegemerten Lowry

price: £9.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M, Harold B. Maynard And G.J. Stegemerten

price: £9.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: charts. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowrey, Stewart M., Maynard, Harold B., & Stegemerten, G.J.

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC. 1940 432pp NO DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE-BLACK CLOTH WITH GILT AND BLIND-STAMPED TITLES. 3RD EDITION, 11TH IMPRESSION ILLUSTRATED, INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT SERIES PRIOR OWNER SIGNATURE AND PRICE ON FEP VG+/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time and Motion Study and Formulas for Wage Incentives

by Lowry, Stewart M. & Harold B. Maynard & G. J. Stegemerten

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Good hardcover. Text clean. Name inside front cover. Tape shadows inside rear cover and on rear endpaper. Corners on cover lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.