|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Approaching death, Lazarus Long is convinced to dictate the story of his life. He finds that while he has lived and loved more than most, there are still things that he'd like to experience.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; yellowed edges; creased pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. Tight and clean. SOme edgewear and corner creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, corner bumps, soilingto the bottom edge of the book, small splits at head and heel of the spine, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliopola,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Thus/later Ptg
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Two light spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. 0441810764 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. 0441810764 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (111606) Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Robert Heinlein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780739419441
ISBN: 0739419447
Description: Very Good. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dj (Ace, 1973). DJ has light shelf and edge wear with a little wrinkling along the top edge. Book appears to have slight water damage on the bottom corner of pages 20-40; otherwise is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love-the Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Sixth Impression
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in J Edge Torn & Worn jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall (1973), 6th impression, hard cover, VG in edge-torn and worn dust jacket, 605 pp. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love the Lives of Lazarus Long
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1973
Description: This regular size/8vo HARDBACK has some smudging to the boards, a crease to the very surface of the board material on the spine, and foxing to the top edge of the book, else NEAR FINE; clean, bright text; DJ has light rubbing and cornerwear, as well as a small triangular-shaped chip (about 1 cm high) at the tail of the spine, else VERY GOOD+; white lettering on black spine. office ww. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbling Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Time Enough for Love
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780441810765
ISBN: 0441810764
Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more
|
| | |