» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long

by Robert A. Heinlein

About this title: Approaching death, Lazarus Long is convinced to dictate the story of his life. He finds that while he has lived and loved more than most, there are still things that he'd like to experience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; yellowed edges; creased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long new book

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £6.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £6.58

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. Tight and clean. SOme edgewear and corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.58

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, corner bumps, soilingto the bottom edge of the book, small splits at head and heel of the spine, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £6.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long used book

Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliopola, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long new book

Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long

by Robert A Heinlein

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love new book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £7.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £8.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Two light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long new book

Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long

by Robert A Heinlein

price: £8.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love new book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. 0441810764 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love new book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. 0441810764 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love new book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £10.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (111606) Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 589 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time Enough for Love: the Lives of Lazarus Long

by Robert Heinlein

price: £37.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780739419441 ISBN: 0739419447

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dj (Ace, 1973). DJ has light shelf and edge wear with a little wrinkling along the top edge. Book appears to have slight water damage on the bottom corner of pages 20-40; otherwise is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time Enough for Love-the Lives of Lazarus Long

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £38.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Impression Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in J Edge Torn & Worn jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall (1973), 6th impression, hard cover, VG in edge-torn and worn dust jacket, 605 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Museum Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time Enough for Love the Lives of Lazarus Long

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £104.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1973

Description: This regular size/8vo HARDBACK has some smudging to the boards, a crease to the very surface of the board material on the spine, and foxing to the top edge of the book, else NEAR FINE; clean, bright text; DJ has light rubbing and cornerwear, as well as a small triangular-shaped chip (about 1 cm high) at the tail of the spine, else VERY GOOD+; white lettering on black spine. office ww. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £6.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1987-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780441810765 ISBN: 0441810764

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?