|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tasha Tudor
About this title: Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming evocation of childhood, and is considered to be Stevenson's best poetry, as well as one of his most enduring books.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Time to Keep
by
Tudor, Tasha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780528802133
ISBN: 0528802135
Description: Illus by Tasha Tudor. Very good book. A Tasha Tudor book of holidays. Pictorial boards, decorated endpapers. Beautiful colour illustrations throughout. 12 x 9.25". Unpaginated. Spine and corners slightly rubbed. Small mark to front endpaper. Name plate to verso of title-page. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McNally
Date Published: 1978
Description: Tudor, Tasha. Very Good. Glazed pictorial boards. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays (Tasha Tudor's Collection)
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Childrens Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780516098333
ISBN: 0516098330
Description: Acceptable. Top edge torn a little Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Good in None jacket. This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition. The rebound cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is a soiled spot at the lower edge of the front cover. The pages are clean. The back free endpaper has a small piece of the upper corner missing. A beautiful book filled with lovely illustrations by Tasha Tudor as she shows celebrations of holidays throughout the year. "A Time to Keep brings together all the qualities for which Tasha Tudor is famed. The ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patty's Bookshop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: Tudor, Tasha. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. FIRST printing. Hardcover as issued, without jacket. All extremities worn, especially upper corners and head of spine, which has started at the back gutter. Inscription and scrawls to front endpaper. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children
Date Published: 1996-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528802133
ISBN: 0528802135
Description: Good. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep-the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Checkerboard Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780026890915
ISBN: 0026890917
Description: Author. Good. No Jacket. Previously Owned. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pink spined HB with dark pink lettering...minor shelf wear visible...prior owner's name written on frontboard...unp. neat, clean & tight. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528802133
ISBN: 0528802135
Description: Good. Ex-library, stamps & stickers. No dustjacket, book is very good. Tight & clean pages I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: Tudor, Tasha. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: New in New jacket. 1st Ed. Beautiful illustrations, ribbon marker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep-the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: 4th Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780528802133
ISBN: 0528802135
Description: Author. Fair. No Jacket. Ex Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pink spined HB with red lettering on spine and three children on front...expected library markings...bumped edged, corners and spine edges...bio of author on inside back cover...pages tight, but slightly loose from spine. read more
|
|
Time to Keep
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Tudor, Tasha. Very Good + No Jacket. 4th printing, clean and unmarked. Slightest trace of a dampstain at the top of the gutter in the first signature. Full color illustrations throughout showing activities through the year. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep-the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally (c.1977).
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0528820192. 4th printing 1979. Written and illustrated by Tasha Tudor. Hardcover. Illustrated boards. approx. size is 9 x 12 inches. Unpaginated. **faults: Short gift message on front free endpaper. Small punched in break in the rear cover joint. Wear to color at spine ends and corners. VG / NO dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Illustrated cloth binding. Gently bumped and rubbed at corners. Clean and unmarked. Sixth printing. Unpaginated, approx. 50 pp. Full page color illustrations. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Picture book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 3rd printing of the 1996 reissue blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket NF/NF. Tight crisp and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at edges. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx 50pp., each page fully illustrated by Tasha Tudor. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, stress tears to pages, book has been covered with clear contact paper which is cracked along spine with pieces missing along spine, dust jacket box 737. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Time to Keep the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha (Illustrator)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780528820199
ISBN: 0528820192
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12" x 9" First printing stated. Shiny cloth illustrated cover. fine interior (pages crisp). Large Tasha Tudor illustrations. Attractive cover in nice condition with light rub on two corners, moderate wear on two. A month by month progression of Holiday traditions for such occasions as New Year's Eve, Valentines Day, Easter, Fourth of July, Halloween and more and the special markings of the changing seasons. A beautiful book. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689811623
ISBN: 0689811624
Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more
|
|
A Time to Keep: the Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1977
Description: Stated first printing. Color illustrated paper over boards. 9 1/4 x 12. unpaginated. No DJ. Beautiful color illustrations throughout. Pictorial end papers. A little bit of price-sticker residue on front cover. Spine end lightly bumped. Otherwise a fine copy. Like-new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |