» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Time Trap

by R Alex MacKenzie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec; Mackenzie, Alec

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good. Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap How to Get More Done in Less Time

by Mackenzie, R Alec

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Trap: How to Get More Done in Less Time, Very Good Pages Are Starting to Yellow

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £2.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.89

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Management Editions Europe, Switzerland Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780814453087 ISBN: 0814453082

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780814453087 ISBN: 0814453082

Description: Good. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap

by MacKenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEVER READ-minor shelf wear, pgs have yellowed, fast shipping, satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. Bell, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap: How to Get More Done in Less Time

by MacKenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very clean and tight pages, just some lite edgewear or shelvewear, No spinecreases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap: How to Get More Done in Less Time

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bargain book; our bargain books are readable copies with no missing pages or other major defects; they may have minor defects, marks, etc., which will not be described-or they may simply be overstocks; hard cover books will have jackets unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chuck Crane Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with tiny crease to corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap

by MacKenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, light crease along spine, stk #2285aa. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New Yorl Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Previous owners name plate taped to front cover. Text is unmarked. Previous owners name plate taped to front cover. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped and worn on the spine. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie; Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges and spine have some wear; RTB566. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap: Managing Your Way Out

by Mackenzie, R. Alec

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacon Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780814453087 ISBN: 0814453082

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap

by MacKenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Small storage crease at spine bottom, front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie, Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie, Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie, Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie; Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Used; Very Good. Light wear to cover and some signs of age; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Trap

by MacKenzie, R Alex

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070446502 ISBN: 0070446504

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Trap

by R. Alec Mackenzie

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780814453087 ISBN: 0814453082

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.