|
The Tin Princess
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140366044
ISBN: 0140366040
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman Philip
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, UK.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Point
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140366044
ISBN: 0140366040
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Pen spot to fore edge. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439955270
ISBN: 0439955270
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Point
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439977791
ISBN: 0439977797
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Point
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Very Good. 0439997119. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mohican Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Point
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Acceptable. Book cover-The cover of this book may have some minor creases or markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140366044
ISBN: 0140366040
Description: A Sally Lockhart novel. Softback, UK 1st ED, 1st printing. Pages slightly tanned to margins, very minor wear to cover edges. Puffin price label to rear is scuffed to right side. A near Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Ford Books,
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Acceptable. Discolour on page edges. read more
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Point
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Point)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC POINT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439977791
ISBN: 0439977797
Description: Published by Scholastic Point in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8323829 #30763 1BLU3-P 8323829 (H31-61) read more
|
|
The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)
by
Philip Pullman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC POINT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439977791
ISBN: 0439977797
Description: Published by Scholastic Point in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259726 #28510 123-P 8259726 (#H34-28) read more
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439955270
ISBN: 0439955270
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) jim taylor, sally's oldest friend, is engaged as bodyguard to a princess. but crown princess adelaide of razkavia not what you'd expect. she's the slum-girl jim has been searching for ever since she vanished ten years ago. now her life is in danger, and together they must battle against unknown enemies in a country where no one can be trusted. illustrations, 1 map edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet)
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439955270
ISBN: 0439955270
Description: New. 0439955270. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439955270
ISBN: 0439955270
Description: New. read more
|
|
Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
ISBN-13: 9780785784906
ISBN: 078578490X
Description: New. 078578490X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tin Princess
by
Pullman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: Tape Reel
UPC: 0439955270
|
|
Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HIPP
ISBN-13: 9780439955270
ISBN: 0439955270
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439955270. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The tin princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. good to very good condition, in, plastic cover, stamped withdrawn on flyleaf, useful reading copy, page edges starting to yellow. 289 p. : map; 20 cm. Includes Maps. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: London: Penguin, 1994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pamorama books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tin Princess
by
Pullman, Philip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439997119
ISBN: 0439997119
Description: Very Good. 289 p. : map; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Penguin, 1994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|