» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tin Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tin Princess

by Philip Pullman

About this title: A bomb explosion in London is aimed at Prince Rudolph of the little European kingdom of Razkavia. The prince retains Jim Taylor as his bodyguard, and soon they're off to Razkavia where the death of the Prince's brother has left him as heir to the throne.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Philip Pullman

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366044 ISBN: 0140366040

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman Philip

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, UK. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £1.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Point Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366044 ISBN: 0140366040

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Pen spot to fore edge. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439955270 ISBN: 0439955270

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) used book

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Point Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439977791 ISBN: 0439977797

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Point ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Very Good. 0439997119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Point Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Acceptable. Book cover-The cover of this book may have some minor creases or markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £30.64

Ships from NOR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366044 ISBN: 0140366040

Description: A Sally Lockhart novel. Softback, UK 1st ED, 1st printing. Pages slightly tanned to margins, very minor wear to cover edges. Puffin price label to rear is scuffed to right side. A near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Ford Books, NOR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Acceptable. Discolour on page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Point Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Point) used book

The Tin Princess (Point)

by Philip Pullman

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) used book

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)

by Philip Pullman

price: £3.07

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC POINT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439977791 ISBN: 0439977797

Description: Published by Scholastic Point in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8323829 #30763 1BLU3-P 8323829 (H31-61) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) used book

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet)

by Philip Pullman

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC POINT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439977791 ISBN: 0439977797

Description: Published by Scholastic Point in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259726 #28510 123-P 8259726 (#H34-28) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £5.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439955270 ISBN: 0439955270

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) jim taylor, sally's oldest friend, is engaged as bodyguard to a princess. but crown princess adelaide of razkavia not what you'd expect. she's the slum-girl jim has been searching for ever since she vanished ten years ago. now her life is in danger, and together they must battle against unknown enemies in a country where no one can be trusted. illustrations, 1 map edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Tin Princess (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet) (Sally Lockhart Quartet)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £7.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439955270 ISBN: 0439955270

Description: New. 0439955270. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £14.13

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439955270 ISBN: 0439955270

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Tin Princess new book

Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £14.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780785784906 ISBN: 078578490X

Description: New. 078578490X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used music

Tin Princess

by Pullman

price: £6.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Tape Reel UPC: 0439955270

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £11.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HIPP ISBN-13: 9780439955270 ISBN: 0439955270

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439955270. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The tin princess used book

The tin princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. good to very good condition, in, plastic cover, stamped withdrawn on flyleaf, useful reading copy, page edges starting to yellow. 289 p. : map; 20 cm. Includes Maps. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: London: Penguin, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamorama books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

The Tin Princess used book

The Tin Princess

by Pullman, Philip

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439997119 ISBN: 0439997119

Description: Very Good. 289 p. : map; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Penguin, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?