» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tintin in Tibet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

About this title: Tintin searches the mountains of Nepal and Tibet for his friend, victim of an airplane crash.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780416240900 ISBN: 0416240909

Description: VG large paperback. Film on cover is beginning to become detached at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £5.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: EGMONT CHILDRENS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781405206310 ISBN: 1405206314

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £7.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mammoth ISBN-13: 9781405206310 ISBN: 1405206314

Description: New. 1405206314. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £8.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: EGMONT CHILDRENS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781405208192 ISBN: 1405208198

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin)

by Herge

price: £11.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mammoth ISBN-13: 9781405208192 ISBN: 1405208198

Description: New. 1405208198. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Tintin 19. Tintin in Tibet new book

The Adventures of Tintin 19. Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £14.13

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Egmont UK Limited Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781405206310 ISBN: 1405206314

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin S. ) used book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin S. )

by Herge

price: £32.68

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN YOUNG BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780416926002 ISBN: 0416926002

Description: Published by METHUEN YOUNG BOOKS in 1992. Hardback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7521996 #1486 7521996B4RED3H*JC1 (#04-27-H08-15) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tintin in Tibet used book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £53.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1962

Description: Herge. Good. One or two small marks on front cover. Covers show some wear. Corners bumped. Red on spine strip has faded. Front hinge slightly strained. Name of previous owner on top edge of front endpaper in red felt-tip pen. Pages slightly tanned at lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet new book

Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £12.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EGMONT CHILDRENS BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781405206310 ISBN: 1405206314

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405206314. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £16.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EGMONT CHILDRENS BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781405208192 ISBN: 1405208198

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405208198. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Adventures of Tintin (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £8.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £8.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet used book

The Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: G. Trade paperback, copyright 1960, 1975 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £9.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet used book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin) new book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin)

by Herge

price: £11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. 0316358398 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin) new book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin)

by Herge

price: £11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316358392 ISBN: 0316358398

Description: New. 0316358398 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Adventures of Tintin. Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £11.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Mammoth, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 62 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet new book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge

price: £15.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405206310 ISBN: 1405206314

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tintin in Tibet. [the Adventures of Tintin]

by Hergé

price: £15.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen Childrens Books, London Date Published: 1974

Description: 4to. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & creased, some spotting); pp. [ii], 62, with illustrations. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet used book

The Adventures of Tintin: Tintin in Tibet

by Hergé

price: £16.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780416926002 ISBN: 0416926002

Description: Very good. Color illustrated hardcover (no dust jacket). Cover shows slight wear and bumped corners; spine corners frayed; pages yellowing somewhat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Vander Plaats, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tintin in Tibet

by Herge Translated Leslie Lonsdale-Cooper And Michael Turner

price: £16.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American Edition 1975 By Little, Brown Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Book / Little, Brown and Company, Boston

Description: Illustrated Color. Tintin By Herge First American edition Book G/ clean tight softbound copy spine wear not loose just from opening NO DJ Binding softbound picture cover mountain climbing gear footsteps 62 pgs 11.5 by 8.5" softbound edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin) used book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin)

by Herge

price: £18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Generico Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780749704308 ISBN: 0749704306

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Tintin in Tibet (the Adventures of Tintin)

by Herge

price: £18.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405208192 ISBN: 1405208198

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?