|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Tips from the top
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tips From the Top. Book. Two
by
Wind, H.W. (Compiler)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Life, London
Date Published: 1957
Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 1st UK Edn. Illus. Dw. sl. frayed o/w V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book Two: 52 Illustrated Golf Lessons By 40 Leading Professionals
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover: Very Good/Fair: Publisher-Country Life Ltd: London: 1957. First UK Edition. Creasing and rubbing to unclipped jacket with several tears (longest is 30mm) to edges. Light bumping to board corners. Previous owners name written on front endpaper otherwise pages are clean and tight, 105pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magdalen Books,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL
Date Published: 1957
Description: Published by Prentice-Hall in 1957. Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #25066 3CRE3-D 8185568 (#F02-79) read more
|
|
Tips From the Top-52 Golf Lessons By 27 Leading Professionals
by
Wind, Herbert Warren:
Ships from
CORK,
IRELAND
Publisher: London: Country Life Ltd., 1956, First Edition.
Description: Foreword by Bernard Darwin. Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli. 105pp. Cover worn especially at edges. Text Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Darkwood Books,
CORK,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1961. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Tips from the top.
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. v. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. 1955 Prentice-Hall/Sports Illustrated-hardcover-no jacket-cover good w/minor wear to spine ends and corners & light discoloration to edges-very clean & unmarked, no tears or creases, binding is tight read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren, Comp
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: 1955 Hardcover Ed., 2nd prtg. Apr. 1956. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Light green/dark green cloth HC clean-binding tight. DJ bright & clean-mended tear upper front spine area, light edgewear. 30912. Unknown printing. v. illus. 24 cm. Book 2-has imprint: Englewood Cliffs, N. J., Prentice-Hall. [book 1] 52 golf lessons by the country's leading pros, from Sports illustrated. --book 2. 52 more golf lessons by the country's leading pros, from Sports illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TexasBookmobile,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2: 52 More Golf Lessons By the Country's Leading Pros
by
Wind, Herbert Warren (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1961
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top, Book 2 (52 Golf Lessons) By Wind, Herbert Warren
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: Bramhall House
Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover. moderate rubbing and wear to corners and spine edges, text is clean. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top 52 Golf Lessons By the Country's Leading Pros From Sports Illustrated
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Bramhall House, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: Anthony Ravielli. VG/VG-, 8vo, 105 pgs, small open to tear to back of dj, beige/lt. 8vo, 105, 27 of the country's leading professionals present illustrated, tested lessons which will help golfers to play better g. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2 52 More Golf Lessons By the Country's Leading Pros
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall 1956
Description: 3rd printing, VG/VG jacket, t. edge lightly soiled. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket little edgechipped, and small dampstain bottom spine panel. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs
Date Published: 1957
Description: Light blue/dark blue cloth, blue lettering, no dj, text vg, edges rubbed, lightly soiled. Golf; 3022. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 52 lessons from different pros. Including Sarazen, Armour, Boros, Thomson, Littler and many others. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books4all,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs
Date Published: 1955
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. 52 golf lessions by the country's leading pros. Foxing to verso. read more
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: HB
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1957
Description: Anthony Ravielli-Ill. No dj; ex-lib; lib markings/binding; good, no dj. 105 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Life, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Foreword by Bernard Darwin, Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli. 52 illus golf lessons from 27 leading pros. 1st British edition, 8vo, 105pp, illustrated. Hardcover in red cloth with dustjacket. Minor edge wear at top of DJ. Tight clean, bright copy. Near Fine/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top, Book 2
by
Wind, Herbert Warren (Compiler)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Wind, Herbert Warren (compiler)., Prentice-Hall, nd (1957), c1956, 2nd printing, cloth, tape marks on cover o/w vg w/chipped dj, 105 pp, B & W illus. by Anthony Ravielli, tall 8vo, "52 More Golf Lessons..." Ravielli, Anthony. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2: 52 Illustrated Golf Lessons By 40 Leading Professionals
by
Edited By Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Published London
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top Book 2: 52 Illustrated Golf Lessons By 40 Leading Professionals
by
Edited By Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Published New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tips From the Top
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6710879&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|