» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tis

by Frank McCourt

About this title: From the author of the million-selling Angela's Ashes -- the most keenly anticipated sequel of the decade 'The reader of this stunning memoir can only hope that Mr McCourt will set down the story of his subsequent adventures in America in another book. Angela's Ashes is so good it deserves a sequel.' MICHIKO KAKUTANI, New York Times Angela's Ashes was a publishing phenomenon. Frank McCourt's critically acclaimed, lyrical memoir of his Limerick childhood won the Pulitzer Prize, the National Book Critics' Circle Award, the Royal Society of Literature Award and the Los Angeles Times Award ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

"Tis used book

"Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis: a Memoir used book

'Tis: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: £1.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 384pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.00

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Dustcover is very lightly curled at the top edge. Light general wear to the dustcover. Edges are yellowed due to age. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble mon This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. JAcket has a few marks to front and a very small tear to bottom front corner, rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

'Tis used book

'Tis

by Frank McCourt

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002570800 ISBN: 0002570807

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of