» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Titanic and her sisters Olympic & Britannic

by Tom McCluskie, Mike Sharpe, Leo Marriott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Titanic & Her Sisters, Olympic & Britannic [Illustrated]

by Michael Sharpe, Leo Marriott Tom McCluskie

price: £10.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters, Olympic and Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom, Et Al

price: £11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRC Publishing, Ltd, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781856486897 ISBN: 1856486893

Description: Near Fine. 1856486893. One corner very slightly bumped; Photographs and drawings-some color; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters Olympic and Britannic

by Tom McCluskie, Michael Sharpe, Leo Marriott

price: £13.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856486897 ISBN: 1856486893

Description: Like New. 512 Pages. Illustrated. 1998 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom And Michael Sharpe And Leo Marriot

price: £18.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: PRC Publishing Ltd., London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: VG+ (as new) A wonderful in-depth look at every aspect of three 'Olympic' class ships that were the most luxurious liners of their time. These beautifully built and designed ships were the "Titanic", the " Olympic", and the "Britannic. Incudes a photograph of the youngest survivor of the Titanic and information on the filming of the blockbuster hit movie, "The Titanic". Glossy multi-colored illustrated paper over boards; matching dj; 510 pp; profusely illustrated with bw and color plates and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by Tom McMcluskie, Michael Sharpe, Leo Marriott

price: £19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom, Et Al

price: £19.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Publishing, Ltd, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0681076127. Book: A couple of tiny dings on edges; Dust Jacket: Two small tears; Photographs and plans; Thick quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic" and Her Sisters "Olympic" and "Britannic

by Tom McCluskie, Mike Sharpe, Leo Marriott

price: £21.16

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781902616100 ISBN: 1902616103

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters, Olympic and Britannic

by McCluskie Tom, Sharpe Michael & Marriott Leo

price: £25.71

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkgate Books reprint 1999 (1998) ISBN-13: 9781902616100 ISBN: 1902616103

Description: 512p, illustrations throughout, many being in colour, 9.2?x 12.2?, hardback* (pictorial laminated boards), fine/fine, dustwrapper [1902616103] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters: Olympic & Britannic

by Tom McCluskie, Michael Sharpe & Leo Marriott

price: £27.85

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARKGATE BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781902616100 ISBN: 1902616103

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 2000 3RD REPRINT/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ/PLEASE NO PRIORITY SHIPPING/VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom Sharpe, Michael Marriott, Leo

price: £28.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THUNDER BAY, CA. Date Published: 1998

Description: IllustratED. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters Olympic and Britannic

by McCluskie Tom; Sharpe, Michael And Marriott, Leo

price: £29.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PRC Publishing, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781856486897 ISBN: 1856486893

Description: Nr Fine. Oversize. French fold card covers. Prior owner's blindstamp upper corner title page. 512pp lavishly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters: Olympic and Britannic

by Prc Publishing Ltd

price: £29.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj is like new with a hint of edgewear; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark; No ownership markings. ISBN 0681076127 In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters Olympic and Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom & Michael Sharpe & Leo Marriott

price: £32.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0681076127. PRC Publishing, Ltd.; First Edition; 1998; VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD jacket. Frimly bound in glossy pictorial cover. Bright & clean. Interior shows long crease across first 18 pages. Book is otherwise crisp. Jacket with mild rubbing on edges, tiny nick head of spine.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britanic

by McCluskie, Tom; Sharpe, Michael; Marriot, Leo

price: £35.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prc Pub. Ltd, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0681076127. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by McCluskie, Tom

price: £35.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: PRC, 1998

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. VG+/Vg+ Hundreds of color and b/w illustrations, large book, 512 pages. Some slight rubbings and shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titanic and Her Sisters, Olympic and Brittanic

by McCluskie, Tom; Sharpe, Michael; Marriott, Leo

price: £37.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Parkgate Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781902616100 ISBN: 1902616103

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 1902616103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic

by Tom McCluskie; Michael Sharpe; Leo Marriott

price: £47.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681076129 ISBN: 0681076127

Description: Good in domestic sales only jacket. The dust jacket has some wear but looks nice now in a new mylar jacket. Book in great shape, just a little dust on the top fore-edge, else clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.