» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Kill a Mockingbird

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

About this title: " "Shoot all the bluejays you want, if you can hit 'em, but remember it's a sin to kill a mockingbird."" A lawyer's advice to his children as he defends the real mockingbird of Harper Lee's classic novel--a black man charged with the rape of a white girl. Through the young eyes of Scout and Jem Finch, Harper Lee explores with rich humor and unswerving honesty the irrationality of adult attitudes toward race and class in the Deep South of the 1930s. The conscience of a town steeped in prejudice, violence, and hypocrisy is pricked by the stamina and quiet heroism of one man's struggle for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140019292 ISBN: 0140019294

Description: Good. Name inside. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Future Classics) used book

To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Future Classics)

by Harper Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099496892 ISBN: 0099496895

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Classics) used book

To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Classics)

by Harper Lee

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749398088 ISBN: 0749398086

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To Kill a Mockingbird used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780099419785 ISBN: 0099419785

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Good. 0330241184. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper. Lee

price: £2.11

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Fair. Slightly Yellow, Well Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: 1974. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £2.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 1963. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To Kill a Mockingbird used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £2.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Minerva, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749398088 ISBN: 0749398086

Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears unread. 309pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To Kill a Mockingbird used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Perennial Classics, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060935467 ISBN: 0060935464

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Classic novel of a lawyer in the Deep South defending a black man charged with the rape of a white girl. A very good clean paperback copy which apepars unread. 323 pages. Next post Uk dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780435122829 ISBN: 0435122827

Description: V Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140019292 ISBN: 0140019294

Description: VG paperback. University stamp on first page; spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £4.32

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446314862 ISBN: 0446314862

Description: Acceptable. 284 pages published by Warner Books cover creased pages have browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: 1974. Pan. Softback. Book-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £5.29

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. 284 pages, cover creased, cover and pages tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £8.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth & Leatherette Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London Date Published: 1999

Description: David Johnson. Very Good+ Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Attractively presented edition with blue leatherette spine and blue boards. Printed on good quality paper. A very clean and sound copy with very little sign of wear. Includes leaflet. 309pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £754.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1960

Description: 8vo. Original burgundy cloth, titles to spine silver. With the dustjacket. Spine bumped, touch of spotting to top edge, dustjacket just lightly rubbed to corners. First UK Edition, First Impession. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £754.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1960

Description: 8vo. Original burgundy cloth, titles to spine silver. With the dustjacket. Spine bumped, dustjacket lightly rubbed to corners, a lovely bright copy. First UK Edition, First Impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Lee, Harper

price: £4,277.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1960

Description: 8vo, pp. 296. Original burgundy boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. Spine just a little cocked but a nice copy in slightly browned and frayed dustjacket with some minor creasing, minor bumping to corners. First UK Edition, Inscribed by the Author on the front free endpaper: ?To Holly / With best wishes, / Harper Lee. ? read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330241182 ISBN: 0330241184

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.