|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140019292
ISBN: 0140019294
Description: Good. Name inside. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Future Classics)
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099496892
ISBN: 0099496895
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (Vintage Classics)
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780749398088
ISBN: 0749398086
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780099419785
ISBN: 0099419785
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Good. 0330241184. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mohican Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper. Lee
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Fair. Slightly Yellow, Well Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: 1974. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1963. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Minerva, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780749398088
ISBN: 0749398086
Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears unread. 309pp. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Perennial Classics, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060935467
ISBN: 0060935464
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Classic novel of a lawyer in the Deep South defending a black man charged with the rape of a white girl. A very good clean paperback copy which apepars unread. 323 pages. Next post Uk dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780435122829
ISBN: 0435122827
Description: V Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library stamp inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780140019292
ISBN: 0140019294
Description: VG paperback. University stamp on first page; spine slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446314862
ISBN: 0446314862
Description: Acceptable. 284 pages published by Warner Books cover creased pages have browned. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: 1974. Pan. Softback. Book-VG. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1962
Description: Acceptable. 284 pages, cover creased, cover and pages tanned. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth & Leatherette
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London
Date Published: 1999
Description: David Johnson. Very Good+ Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Attractively presented edition with blue leatherette spine and blue boards. Printed on good quality paper. A very clean and sound copy with very little sign of wear. Includes leaflet. 309pp. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: 8vo. Original burgundy cloth, titles to spine silver. With the dustjacket. Spine bumped, touch of spotting to top edge, dustjacket just lightly rubbed to corners. First UK Edition, First Impession. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: 8vo. Original burgundy cloth, titles to spine silver. With the dustjacket. Spine bumped, dustjacket lightly rubbed to corners, a lovely bright copy. First UK Edition, First Impression. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: 8vo, pp. 296. Original burgundy boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. Spine just a little cocked but a nice copy in slightly browned and frayed dustjacket with some minor creasing, minor bumping to corners. First UK Edition, Inscribed by the Author on the front free endpaper: ?To Holly / With best wishes, / Harper Lee. ? read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Harper Lee
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330241182
ISBN: 0330241184
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|