» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments with Shunryu Suzuki

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments with Shunryu Suzuki

by Students of Shunryu Suzuki, David Chadwick (Editor)

About this title: In this gift book, the students of Shunryu Suzuki, a key figure in bringing Buddhism to the West, recall their memorable encounters with the great master. Collectively, these brief remembrances convey a picture of the man and transmit his essential teachings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick, Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick, Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £5.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Good in Good jacket. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamp, several page corners folded over. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick, Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Chadwick, David; Suzuki, Students Of Shunryu

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Good. 0767906519 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick, Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £5.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World used book

To Shine One Corner of the World

by Suzuki, Shunryu

price: £6.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Odd Sized Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: NEAR FINE. GOOD DJ. Light reading wear/no markings/DJ has several scratch marks on the cover/ light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick; Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £9.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear to dust jacket. Secure binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Chadwick, David

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Chadwick, David; Suzuki, Students Of Shunryu

price: £11.14

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 0767906519 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World used book

To Shine One Corner of the World

by Suzuki, Shunryu

price: £11.14

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Vg. 0767906519 Stories of a zen teacher told by his students. dw, 2001, 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Suzuki, Shunryu

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki, Stories of a Zen Master Told By His Students used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki, Stories of a Zen Master Told By His Students

by Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £11.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 5 3/4' x 7', 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki new book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Chadwick, David; Suzuki, Students Of Shunryu

price: £13.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: New. 0767906519 New, unread copy with normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick; Students Of Shunryu Suzuki

price: £14.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Good. Sound copy. Owner inscription has been scribbled out with ink pen & small marking on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket is nice with light scuffing. Binding separating somewhat, but all pp fully secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Suzuki, Shunryu

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Suzuki, Shunryu

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

price: £24.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by David Chadwick

price: £35.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki new book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

price: £38.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Broadway Books

price: £41.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Chadwick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki used book

To Shine One Corner of the World: Moments With Shunryu Suzuki

by Broadway Books

price: £43.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Chadwick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906517 ISBN: 0767906519

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.