Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: On June 19, 1874, James Nugent and William Brown were riding across Colorado Territory when Griff Evans unexpectedly fired at them. Nugent would later die of his injuries, while Brown disappeard - along with a manuscript Nugent was thought to be working on.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Tobermory Manuscript
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Tobermory Manuscript (Five Star Western) By Work, James C.
by
James C. Work
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Good. Ex libris. Good condition. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliuable seller. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fnm books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript
by
Work, James C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Five Star (ME)
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Five Star
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Very Good. Former Library book.1st. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (G K Hall Large Print Western Series)
by
James C. Work
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780783887234
ISBN: 078388723X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Large Print. read more
Tobermory Manuscript
by
Work, James C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: Like New. read more
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story
by
Work, James C.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: Very good. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. COVERS, TEXT, AND CORNERS IN GREAT CONDITION. TIGHT BINDING. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
The Tobermory Manuscript
by
James C Work
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story
by
James C. Work
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intrigue Press
Date Published: 2006-08-30
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: Like New. Brand new! All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more
The Tobermory Manuscript
by
Work, James C
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Intrigue Press
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story
by
Work, James C.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786221035
ISBN: 0786221038
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hardcover in jacket. Long inscription by the author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript
by
Work, James C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: INTRIGUE PR
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: New. For most people, the death of Rocky Mountain Jim Nugent is solved. In June of 1874, while out riding through Estes Park, Colorado, with a friend, Nugent was shot and killed by Griff Evans. Case closed. Professor David McIntyre is not most people. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story
by
James C. Work
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript
by
Work, James C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Intrigue Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781890768713
ISBN: 1890768715
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Tobermory Manuscript Large Print Edition
by
Work, James C.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G.K. Hall & Co.; Waterville, ME
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780783887234
ISBN: 078388723X
Description: Very good. Very Good condition, former library, Immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.