» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tobermory Manuscript

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tobermory Manuscript

by James C Work

About this title: On June 19, 1874, James Nugent and William Brown were riding across Colorado Territory when Griff Evans unexpectedly fired at them. Nugent would later die of his injuries, while Brown disappeard - along with a manuscript Nugent was thought to be working on.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tobermory Manuscript (Five Star Western) By Work, James C. used book

The Tobermory Manuscript (Five Star Western) By Work, James C.

by James C. Work

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Good. Ex libris. Good condition. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliuable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

The Tobermory Manuscript used book

The Tobermory Manuscript

by Work, James C

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Five Star (ME) Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Five Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (Five Star First Edition Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Very Good. Former Library book.1st. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (G K Hall Large Print Western Series) used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story (G K Hall Large Print Western Series)

by James C. Work

price: £5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783887234 ISBN: 078388723X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Large Print. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tobermory Manuscript used book

Tobermory Manuscript

by Work, James C.

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story

by Work, James C.

price: £8.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: Very good. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. COVERS, TEXT, AND CORNERS IN GREAT CONDITION. TIGHT BINDING. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript new book

The Tobermory Manuscript

by James C Work

price: £8.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story

by James C. Work

price: £8.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intrigue Press Date Published: 2006-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: Like New. Brand new! All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript used book

The Tobermory Manuscript

by Work, James C

price: £9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Intrigue Press ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story used book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story

by Work, James C.

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786221035 ISBN: 0786221038

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hardcover in jacket. Long inscription by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript new book

The Tobermory Manuscript

by Work, James C.

price: £11.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INTRIGUE PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: New. For most people, the death of Rocky Mountain Jim Nugent is solved. In June of 1874, while out riding through Estes Park, Colorado, with a friend, Nugent was shot and killed by Griff Evans. Case closed. Professor David McIntyre is not most people. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story new book

The Tobermory Manuscript: a Western Story

by James C. Work

price: £12.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tobermory Manuscript new book

The Tobermory Manuscript

by Work, James C

price: £14.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Intrigue Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781890768713 ISBN: 1890768715

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tobermory Manuscript Large Print Edition used book

The Tobermory Manuscript Large Print Edition

by Work, James C.

price: £50.38

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: G.K. Hall & Co.; Waterville, ME Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780783887234 ISBN: 078388723X

Description: Very good. Very Good condition, former library, Immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.