» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: Barry Sears' Zone diet has become a national phenomenon-a frequent topic of talk-show conversation, a favourite of celebrities, and most importantly, a godsend for millions of everyday people looking to lose weight, stay healthy, and still enjoy their food. Now, in his Top 100 Zone Foods, Sears offers 100 sumptuous "mix and match" Zone recipes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Top 100 Zone Foods (Zone (Regan)) used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods (Zone (Regan))

by Barry Sears

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 01/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Good. 0060988940. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: £4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some crimping to cover edges; RTB620. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/24/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very Good. 0060988940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/24/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very Good. 0060988940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E05. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System new book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Sears, Barry

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/24/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: New. 0060988940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060741853 ISBN: 0060741856

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060394196 ISBN: 0060394196

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System used book

The Top 100 Zone Foods: the Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Barry Sears

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060988944 ISBN: 0060988940

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.