» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tortilla flat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tortilla flat

by John Steinbeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

Tortilla Flat [Penguiin Books 786]

by Steinbeck John

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, in association with Heinemann Date Published: 1950

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, light crease on front cover, pages tanned, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck John

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001347 ISBN: 0670001341

Description: Good. 1960 Reprint, cover worn round the edges, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat (Penguin Modern Classics)

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140007862 ISBN: 0140007865

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat (Penguin Modern Classics)

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140007862 ISBN: 0140007865

Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reissued Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330245546 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £3.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1967

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London Mandarin 1992 0749303328 ISBN-13: 9780749303327 ISBN: 0749303328

Description: Paperback. 176 pages. Very Good. "The funniest of Steinbeck's novels. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £4.97

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Taschenbuch. Publisher: Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt/M Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9783548022178 ISBN: 3548022170

Description: 186, (6) Seiten. Einband berieben, Seiten lichtrandig, Schnitt fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt von Elisabeth Rotten. ISBN 3548022170. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck John

price: £7.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1954

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1954 Paperback. Moderately creased/rubbed/toned, 2cm split at base of spine, 1cm at top but otherwise a firm copy. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Tortilla Flat

by Lehnig, Hans-Joachim; Steinbeck, John

price: £11.44

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783150090275 ISBN: 315009027X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Tortilla Flat new book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £12.43

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141185118 ISBN: 0141185112

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £15.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Collectors Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Edito-Service / Heron, Geneva Date Published: 1971

Description: Original Illustrations By Paul Gaisford. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. H. 8" 293pp. Mustard yellow simulated leather collectors edition with copious gilt to front board and spine. Bound in silken bookmark. Book appears un-read. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £15.50

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Klett Ernst /Schulbuch ISBN-13: 9783125371910 ISBN: 3125371910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £166.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1935

Description: Near FINE in None jacket. Hardback 1st UK Edition 8vo in pale blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 314pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Page block fore-edges slightly foxed. Top edge of page block slightly dusty. Spine very faintly sunned and the gilt spine lettering is a little dulled in parts else FINE, an exceptionally well preserved, very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tortilla Flat (Penguin Modern Classics)

by Steinbeck, John

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140007862 ISBN: 0140007865

Description: Fair. 0140007865 despatched in 3 days from independant uk seller established for 19 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1975. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8483811 #37191 6BRO3-1 8483811 (H05-049) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tortilla Flat used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780749317799 ISBN: 0749317795

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140007862 ISBN: 0140007865

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat (Penguin Modern Classics)

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140007862 ISBN: 0140007865

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Fair. 0330245546 Pan Books; 1981; Paperback; 192 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat

by Steinbeck, John

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: 1986. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tortilla Flat

by John Steinbeck

price: £2.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330245548 ISBN: 0330245546

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tortilla Fla: These tales of the ludicrous adventures of Paisano Danny and his friends when they move into two small houses he inherits and with them a truly riotous life. Pictorial paperback pages starting to tan else in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.