» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Total Eclipse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

About this title: "Total Eclipse" is Christopher Hampton's screenplay about the obsessive, tormented relationship between 19th-century French poets Paul Verlaine and Arthur Rimbaud. The film starred David Thewlis and Leonardo DiCaprio, playing Verlaine and Rimbaud respectively, and was released in the winter of 1995.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £2.81

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780571090310 ISBN: 0571090311

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.00

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780571089185 ISBN: 0571089186

Description: Good. Contents clean and tight, edges a little shelf soiled, in a rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book has very tiny cut on hinge about halfway down the front cover. Otherwise, book is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight hardcover edition. Same ISBN. Pages slightly yellowing. No notes, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £5.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: 0571178731. 0571178731 Paperback, very good, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £5.74

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £5.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780571180486 ISBN: 0571180485

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £6.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780571089185 ISBN: 0571089186

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 87pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0571089186. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Total Eclipse new book

Total Eclipse

by Hampton, Christopher

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Eclipse new book

Total Eclipse

by Christopher Hampton

price: £6.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780571178735 ISBN: 0571178731

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.